Board Personnel Action 
June 25, 2009
 
Attachment A.
June 25, 2009 – PERSONNEL BOARD ACTION

NAME JOB & SITE EFFECTIVE

RESIGNATIONS:

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL
:

Benson, Carla Candice Behavior Interventionist/STRIVE 05/22/09
Bohuslavicky, Randy Soc Studies/PCW 05/22/09
Bonnewell, Todd Spec Ed/PCHS 05/22/09
Carter-Cummins, Lacy 3rd/Kirkland 05/22/09
Castillo, Kara Lang Arts/KCMS 05/22/09
Chasteen, Sherri English/KCMS 05/22/09
Claborn, Ryan Science/KCMS 05/22/09
Crozier, Maycie Spec Ed/PCHS 05/22/09
Dougherty, Joel Spec Ed/PCW 05/22/09
Glinsmann, Robbyn Title I Math/Hilldale 05/22/09
Hansen, Casey Kdg/Apollo 05/22/09
Hendrix, Natalie LMS/Northridge 05/22/09
Holman, James Math/PCW 05/22/09
James, Amy FACS/PCH 05/22/09
Kelough, Keena 4th/Hilldale 05/22/09
Lewis, Donna Spec Ed/Lake Park 05/22/09
Marsh, Sheri Spec Ed/Overholser 05/22/09
Pounds, Tim Algebra/PCW 05/22/09
Reeves, Melisa Title I/Wiley Post 05/22/09
Tate, Paula Counselor/PCN 06/02/09
Theimer, Amanda Counselor/PCW 06/02/09

SUPPORT PERSONNEL:

Burns, Phoebe TA/Smart Start 05/22/09
Coleman, Sarah TA/PCHS 05/22/09
Ellington, Amanda Child Care/Smart Start 05/22/09
Holstein, Alisha OT/Lakepark 05/22/09
Miller, Heather Child Care/Smart Start 05/22/09
Rodriguez, Kristie Daycare Director/Will Rogers 05/22/09


RETIREMENTS:

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

Payne, Sharon LMS/Tulakes 05/22/09
Riden, Patricia HMS/Spanish 05/22/09

SUPPORT PERSONNEL:

Figueroa, Albert Custodian/PCW 06/30/09


WAS ON LEAVE – NOW RESIGNING:

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

Glasshof, Camille 4th/Arbor Grove 05/22/09

LEAVE OF ABSENCE:

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

Hendrix, Mary Soc Studies/KCMS 08/14/09
Rohrer, Lesa Science/PCHS 08/14/09

RECOMMEND TO HIRE - REGULAR CONTRACT:

SUPPORT PERSONNEL:

Fangman, Crystal TA/PCW 08/14/09
Ledford, Traci Secretary/PCH 08/03/09
Sizemore, Clayton Title I TA/Wiley Post 08/14/09

RECOMMEND TO HIRE – DURATION OF NEED CONTRACT:

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

Atyia, Alison 1st/Apollo 08/14/09
Bayouth, Kelli Counselor/Windsor Hills 08/14/09
Blunk, Holly French/PCHS 08/14/09
Boswell, Eric 3rd/Arbor Grove 08/14/09
Boyd, Neeli 2nd/Wiley Post 08/14/09
Chapman, Lance Counselor/PCA 08/03/09
Cunningham, Kendall Science/KCMS 08/14/09
Draper, Amy Kdg/Rollingwood 08/14/09
Ene, Emanuela Physics/PCN 08/14/09
Gardner, Stephanie Kdg/Downs 08/14/09
Harbert, Samantha 2nd/Windsor Hills 08/14/09
Heldt, Julianna Counselor/PCW 08/03/09
Jech, Jaryn 5th/Arbor Grove 08/14/09
Jensen, Terry Science/PCN 08/14/09
Lane, Derek PE/PCW 08/14/09
Leonard, Jill Pre-K/Northridge 08/14/09
Malone, Anne Speech Path/Lake Park 08/14/09
Pessagno, Aisa ELL/Hilldale 08/14/09
Richardson, Sunny Counselor/PCW 08/03/09
Rose, Eric 4th/Apollo 08/14/09
Snoddy, April 3rd/Downs 08/14/09
Stone, Kathryn 3rd/Coronado 08/14/09
Ward, Karrie 1st/Rollingwood 08/14/09


NAME JOB & SITE EFFECTIVE

DURATION OF NEED to REGULAR
:

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

Adams, Cathy Math/PCN 08/14/09
Barnes, Annie 3rd /Overholser 08/14/09

DURATION OF NEED CONTINUING:

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:


Ballard, Jennifer Special Ed./PCHS 08/14/09
Chasteen, Sherri Lang Arts/KCMS 08/14/09
Ebert, Danielle Science/MMS 08/14/09
Stewart, Betsy Kdg/Northridge 08/14/09


SUMMER SCHOOL

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

Balding, Peggy Special Services
Black, Mona Special Services
Bowden, Janie Special Services
Brody, Shanda Wiley Post
Burton, Charlotte Special Services
Chambers, Donna Special Services
Douglas, Blake Wiley Post
Frank, Michelle Special Services
Kenton, Regina WOMS
Landon, Emily Special Services
Lindsey, Nina Wiley Post
McDonald, Amy Special Services
Melton, Fern Special Services
Melders, Linda Special Services
Miles, Tara Special Services
Scott, Helena Special Services
Shubert, Kip WOMS
Sweeney, Larry Special Services
Terry, Trudi Wiley Post


SUMMER SCHOOL:

SUPPORT PERSONNEL:

Biggers, Kellie Special Services
Bowles, Lauri Special Services
Coffman, Nichole Special Services
Craig, Nikki Special Services
Evans, Kris Special Services
Fearing, Joshua Special Services
Guy, Linda Special Services
Helton, Kelli Special Services
Jackson, Julie Special Services
Kopf, Loni Special Services
Rhinehart, Robin Special Services
Richmond, Tami Special Services
Sutton, Vangie Special Services
Taylor, Brian Special Services
Taylor, Sabrina Special Services
 
Attachment B
 
Apollo
Edgman, Debbie
Effinger, Rean
Flurry, Pat
Koeneke, Carol
Miller, Sky
Sharum, Sherry
Taylor, Denise

Arbor Grove
Baxter, Marrissa
D’Acunha, Ivonne
Hardesty, Paula
Hilburn, Jean
Ore, Jennifer

Central
Apgar, Paula
Badger, Sandy
Bieberstein, Cara
Black, Dessi
Boyd, Kathy
Salmon, Patricia

Coronado
Brewer, Glenda
Cadwell, Marlyne
Diaz, Lea
Duncan, Paula
Ligon, Liz
McClain, Jackie
McNeill, Ellen
Rice, Keri
Sjorg, Diane
Underwood, Alicia
Walters, Ryan
Yu, Tracy

Dennis
Cleburn, Mindi
Florence, Karen
Hughes, Claudia
Shirley, Joe
Van Landingham, Leetta
Wilmes, Jennie

Downs
Charles, Donna
Fielder, Pam
Hall, Andrea
Iannone, Becki
Lenis, Brenda
McMullen, Beverly

Downs
Moore, Shari
Reimer, Debbie

Harvest Hills
Freeman, Penni
Johnson, Debbie
Knight, Judy
Maser, Gwen
Shoemaker, Maria
West, Diane

Hilldale
Floan, Pat
Robinson, Kristi
Wambold, Alex

Kirkland
Degraffenreid, Linda
Rogers, Sherrie
Rowe, Tiffany
Watkins, Fonda
White, Tamara

Lake Park
Beezley, Sharon
Biggers, Kellie
Boynton, Dana
Cook, Debby
Griffin, Tori
Helton, Kelli
Kopf, Loni
Mackey, Susan
Shelledy, Christina
Smedley, Diane
Springfield, Venita
Taylor, Bryan
Thompson, Amy
Williams, Denise

Northridge
German, Robbie
Haines, Lisa
Hughes, Sandra
Layman, Rachel
Williams, Jaqueta

Overholser
Adcox, Sandy
Frayser, Mary
Hamiter, Marcy
Hill, Shelley
Jackson, Tonja
Knupperberg, Pat
Thanscheidt, Susan
Thomason, Elaine

Rollingwood
Bailey, Aretha
Bowman, Tina
Cuthbertson, Angie
Jimenez, Alda
Jones, Gay
Nessman, Margaret
Rice, Keri
Shoemaker, Tony

Tulakes
Acosta, Ligia
Dawson, Faye
Ewart, Jamie
Hutton, Robyn
Pogue, Gloria
Veatch, Susan

Western Oaks Elem.
Cox, Kandi
Dyer, Jerry
Hill, Kathy
Jefferies, Megan
Marin, Lisa
Parker, Betty
Patton, Melissa
Smith, Sheryle
Wilson, Rachel

Wiley Post
Amour, Kathy
Balding, Cindy
Calvird, Darla
Curry, Sheila
Hinkle, Terri
Souza, Loura
Webb, Jill

Will Rogers
Campbell, Ellen
Childers, Avonda
Craig, Allison
Elmore, Carlene
Hammons, Barbara
Jackson, Julie
Newman, Stephanie
Weller, Nan
White, Pamela


Windsor Hills
Crane, Carol
Griffen, Lindsey
Murphy, Abby
Perez, Ana
Scoggins, Clarissa
Spears, Becky
Turley, Donna

Capps MS
Bash, Kathy
Bateman, Claudia
Boerner, Gina
Conover, Denise
Fry, Jan
Keister, Kara
Murray, Judith
Tepsic, Tina

Cooper MS
Benson, Brooke
Hill, Dewayne
Johnson, Stephen
Jones, Sandy
Kenyon, Stacia
Merideth, Mitch
Russell, Judy
Sims, Trisha
Tennyson, Janelle

Hefner MS
Bieberstein, Cara
Burnett, Elaine
Cash, Cindy
Covey, Linda
Evans, Kris
Gaston, Bobbie
Ivey, Wanda
McCullah, Justin
McGee, Teresa
Milbourn, Sandy
Ramsey, Marisa
Robinson, Gail
Wilson, LuAnn

Mayfield MS
Brawley, Annie
Cooper, Cindy
Hodge, Ralph
Lemaster, Akaymi
Lott, Betty
Scott, Terri
Vines, Missie
Wheat, Haylea

Western Oaks MS
Arnett, Sheilah
Baisden, Sheryl
Crenshaw, Arnelius
Dyer, Mandy
Fife, Christina
Gladney, Jana
Hanneman, Cyndi
Harmon, Roseann
Kuhnert, Kitty
LoSawyer, Tina
Pierce, Linda
Rinehart, Robin
Tipton, Lois

Putnam City Academy
Cross, Terri
Frazier, Tina

Putnam City HS
Blazier, Melissa
Carlin, Debbie
Coffman, Marcia
Gilley, Treva
Medina, Juana
Mendez, Tina
Miller, John
Minton, Lynn
Radosevich, Karen
Simmons, Melissa
Wilkins, Tonya

Putnam City North HS
Bible, Jo Ellyn
Christensen, Martha
Hill, Terri
Holmes, Billie
Hooper, Deborah
Hughes, Deborah
King, Tracy
McGee, Kimberly
Morgan, Joe
Myers, Alonza
Nielsen, Sherry
Porter, Jennifer
Rains, Patti
Smith, Kathy
Sparks, Vickie
Standrich, Carolyn
Strong, Karen
Walker, Ruthie
Wilkowske, Debbie

Putnam City West HS
Bach, Laura
Fearing, Kelli
Garcia, Maria
Green, Audrey
Hale, Kathy
Hernandez, Mary
Hill, Toni
Keister, Jolene
Korinke, Vangie
Melders, Linda
Milligan, Candy
Ozment, Tim
Rolling, Barbara
Sartin, Melissa
Shipmant, Marilyn
Spaeth, Denise
Vest, Claudia
Zumwalt, Nancy

Strive
Kinghorn, Tina
Richey, Tori

Even Start
Berkoben, Annick
Chambers, Sarah
Epperson, Kay
Erwin, Alyssa
Gordon, Melody

Smart Start
Gillett, Susan

Off-Site Pre-K
Lofgren, Victoria

OPAT
Barta, Marilyn
Killgore, Diana
McConnell, Diane
Reimers, Jan
Stevens, Sylvia

Asst. Superintendent Office
Baldwin, Debbie
Shirley, Carolyn
Smith, Taylor

Buildings & Grounds
Adams, Preseldia
Aguirre, Aurelia
Alvarado, Jose
Bacher, Marlena
Ballard, Dixie
Barrientos, Jose
Barrowman, Carolyn
Barton, Jeffrey
Bennett, Janice
Benitez, Santos
Bennight, Travis
Biglow, Shemecca
Blackwell, Carolyn
Biglow, Troy
Bolding Danny
Brannock, Janet
Brannon, Ethel
Brister, Robert
Brizuela, Susana
Bullard, Ron
Burke, Kevin
Burkes, Donna
Bush, Janae
Butler, Tammy
Campos DeRodriquez, Hilda
Carpenter, Eric
Cassady, Logan
Cavers, Ronald
Cerda De Hernanez, Veronica
Clark, Daniel
Clevenger, Tammy
Coleman, Curtis
Collins, Allyson
Cooper, Gwen
Coventon, Kenny
Cowo, Angel
Craighead, Edwin
Crim, Joseph
Cross, Jessica
Cusick, Kenny
Delon, Jennifer
Dilday, Brenda
Dodd, Roger
Dominguez De Chavez, Luz Elena
Faddis, Blake
Fauchier, Lillian
Felix, Maria
Flores, Norma
Fort, Alonzo
Frye, Donald
Frye, Penny
Garcia Jr. Robert
Geans, Jacqueline
Gharet, John
Giles, Cody
Glass, Glenda
Guerrero-Medina, Elvira
Gundlach, Dee
Hable, Chester
Hallbauer, Gary
Harding, Chandra
Hartpence, Marssina
Harvey, Janice
Heilaman, Kenneth
Heilaman, Stacy
Helton, Barbara
Hernandez, Maria
Hernandez, Maria
Herrera, Maria
Herrera, Maria
Herrera-Martinez, Rafael
Herrington, Milton
Hill Marcus
Hill, Deandre
Holman, Ellen
Howell, Shirley
Ingle Jr., Jimmy
Irom, Mary
Ivester, Jeffery
Jackson, Bernod
Jackson, Candice
Jennings, Tishika
Johnson, Charles
Johnson, Derico
Johnson, Keith
Johnson, Marvin
Johnson, Terry
Jones, Gabriel
Jump, Bonnie
Jump, Mitzie
Kimberling, Terry
Knight, Ashley
Kocher, Rose
Larsen, Linda
Larson, Rhoda
LaValley, William
Lenington, Mark
Liverson, Jon
Lopez, Maruo
Lopez, Mauro
Lovelace, Chester
Maguffee, Ronald
Mantooth, Spring
Marrtinez-Agustin, Eligio
Martinez, Enrique
McCoy, Ronnie
McManus, Shawna
Mendez, Yunior
Mendoza De Nunez, Manuela
Mesa, Tom
Miller-Burris, Patricia
Montgomery, Floyd
Moreno, Angelica
Moreno, Maria
Morrow, James
Mullinax, Bill
Nguyen Oahn
Nguyen, Hong
Ogar, Itienube
Paulden, Saundra
Perez, Aida
Perez, Bertha
Perkins, Ronnie
Peterson, Richard
Peveto, Michael
Pillette, Eva
Proehl, Patricia
Puenneo, Jeanette
Rabbani, Abolfazle
Ramirez, Adela
Ramirez, Irene
Reynolds, Ryan
Ridley, Milton
Rios, Rolando
Rivas, Raumundo
Riverol-Oliva Abel
Rojas Jr, Ramiro
Rojas Sr., Ramiro
Romero Melendez, Sara
Romero, Oscar
Rosales, Carlos
Rosales, Kitty
Rosales, Napoleon
Rothenay, John
Rothenay, Joshua
Rournavar, Janice
Ruano, Andrea
Rusinek, Allen
Rusninek, Donna
Samman, Katie
Samman, Tommy
Schlecht, Brandon
Schultz, Darrell
Scott, Kenneth
Seay, Gloria
Shannon, William
Sholar, Deena
Siegfried, Alvin
Sills, Jennifer
Silva, Sanjuanita
Smith, Linda
Smittick, Elridge
Stanford, Shane
Stevens, Deborah
Stevens, Shona
Stiver, David
Stoner, Dan
Sutterfield, Kim
Swier, Randy
Thompson, Freddie
Turner, Steven
Unruh, Jason
Urbieta, Patricia
Urbina, Ivan
Valadez Garcia, Martin
Verdugo, Ruth
Villanueva, Edith
Villanuva, Marta
Vongphakdy, Bo
Waites, Amanda
Waites, Carol
Wall, John
Wall, Timothy
Wall, Timothy
Weatherton, Vickie
Werner, Ernest
Wilhite, Dirk
Williams, James
Williamson, Phillip
Willis, Scott
Winstead, Sharon
Wood, Pat

Business Office
Albers, Yvonne
Bailey, Sheri
Brewer, Beth
Calloway, Vickie
Dawes, Jackie
Ellis, Nancy
Hall, Ruthie
Hardy, Lori
Scott, Cheryln
Wood, Trish

Campus Police
Beckner, Madaleone
Blaylock, James
Gilpin, David
Hopkins, Warren
Mauk, Greg
McFadden, Shaun
Nelson, Herbert
Parker, Biff
Smith, Jason
Snider, Allan
Stout, John
Truby, Joe

Communications
Lindley, Steve

Curriculum Office
Hanshew, Christy
Rowe, Deanne
Ruth, Denise

Energy
Green, John
 
Foundation
Floresca, Dondra

Graphic Arts
Campbell, Chad
Campbell, Dorothy
Voyles, Jeff

Human Resources
Coulter, Claudia
Dobson, Sandy
Lemaster, Sandy
Moore, Marilyn
Palmer, Abbie
Rhoades, Jonna
Schuff, Donna

Indian Education
Murrow, Deanna
Shields, George

ITS/Library Media Services
Blair, Robert
Delozier, Tami
Fields, Johnny
Hotard, Adrienne
Hume, Michael
Iams, Billy
Jackson, Terry
Krivy, David
Long, Teresa
Moore, Cendie
Morrison, James
Norris, Mary
Okoroafor, Vernedia
Sorenson, Cindy
Steagall, Cecil
Underwood, Esther
Yates, Betty

Maintenance
Banther, Rick
Barnes, Jeff
Barrett, Todd
Beard, Mike
Bendle, Don
Canon, Mike
Carter, Sam
Cline, Ben
Eccles, Roger
Griffin, Dan
Hayes, Jeff
Head, Ben
Heidebrecht, Lynn
Hofacer, Hugh
Ingle, Jim
Jefcoat, Jason
Kimery, Jim
Kirk, Steven
Kurtz, Jim
Meeker, Patricia
Morgan, Chris
Ring, David
Roberts, John
Scott, Jarrod
Simmons, Cary
Smith, Gerald
Smith, Teri
Stafford, Stan
Stark, Daniel
Tarter, Steve
Thayer, Jeremy
Valles, Eddie
Winstead, Danny
Kelley, Margaret
Blasingame, Everett

Operations
Cooper, Sharion

Safety
Dunkin, James

Special Services
Bornstein, Sally
Bowles, Lauri
Dougherty, Cindy
Hanshew, Bonnie
Hintergardt, Brenda
Logan, Vicki
Peters, Megan
Rempe, Linda
Richmond, Tami
Sheets, Judy
Swindler, Jennifer
Walters, Sheila

Student Accounting
Combs, Stephanie
Johnstonbaugh, Katie
Manning, Beth
Mendenhall, Mila
Orosco, Jeanette
Proctor-Steele, Pam

Superintendent’s Office
Joyner, Lea Ann

Transportation
Aaron, Susan
Adams, Jessica
Alsworth, Ashten
Amour, David
Amour, Joe
Anthony, Joan
Antwine, Donald
Apgar, David
Badger, David
Barrera, Geoff
Barrera, Marjorie
Bausman, Sue
Berry, Danny
Bley, Lanette
Blossom, Ranette
Borges, August
Brown, Barbara
Brown, Sarah
Burdg, Roger
Burgess, Ruth
Burris, Roy
Campbell, Ronnie
Carlstrom, Ralph
Carpenter, Carla
Clark, Melody
Cobb, Lakeshia
Cooper, Luke
Cotton, Lynda
Crafton, Charles
Crafton, John
Cross, Darrell
Dawson, Jerry
Dehaan, Nick
Derksen, Jason
Dragoo, Robin
Dunbar, Danielle
Dunbar, James
Edie, Chester
Edie, Mary
Edwards, James
Ellis, Shirley
Farmer, Dennis
Farris, Terry
Fenno, James
Feguson, Ranelle
Gaines, Sherman
Garner, Janna
Gonzales, Karalee
Goodner, Cleve
Grant, J.J.
Hall, Sharon
Hart, Jon
Hedrick, Mark
Heil, James
Helton, Barbara
Hembree, Ken
Killemeyer, Janelle
Hoisington, Tom
Holloway, Kita
Holmes, Nicholas
Holzberger, Robby
Hooper, Don
Jepson, Jessica
Johnson, Roger Jr
Johnson, Howard
Kearby, John
Keeton, Donna
Kelly, Tom
Kendrick, Kelli
Keoppel, Mary Ann
Kim, Hugh
Kinsley, Justin
Klopfenstein, Bob
Klopfenstein, Ophelia
Lamb, Don
Lapp, Dennis
Lebsack, Jim
Lehman, Duane
Lehman, Leo
Lewis, Ray
Liebhardt, Kendra
Lubbers, Greg
Lusby, Velicia
Marzett, Patricia
McAnally, Darryl
Meyers, Blue
Miller, Kyle
Moad, Mike
Moore, Desirae
Moriarty, Geri
Morley, Carol
Morris, Eric
Mullinax, Cynthia
Mullinax, Dianne
Murray, Jamie
Musick, Sarah
Mustain, Jimmie
Nance, Charles
Nance, Sharon
Nelson, Bob
Nettles, Sylvia
Newkirk, James
O’Connor, Thomas
Oliver, Loletta
Olmstead, Bob
Olofson, John
Overholt, Mike
Overholt, Sean
Owen, Troy
Pennington, Shawnda
Pickard, Kristen
Plank, Linda
Pluchinsky, Mike
Porterfield, Calvin
Potts, Holley
Pozos, Sandy
Proctor, David
Proctor, Trudy
Rainbolt, Joe
Rangel, Gloria
Regas, Terry
Ridenour, Laura
Roberts, Kim
Roddy, Thresa
Rogers, Peggy
Ryan, Donnie
Scarlett, Donald
Schauer, Heather
Sipes, Becki
Slover, Chuck
Snodgrass, Sue
Soper, Steve
Steed, Carolyn
Tennyson, Mindy
Thanscheidt, Gary
Thiessen, Howard
Thomas, Robert
Thrash, Gary
Tilley, Mary
Todd, Tiffannie
Trolinger, Scheryl
Tyrrell, Cathy
Waits, Blake
Ware, Floyd
Wells, Angela
Wiland, Rosemary
Wilder, Patricia
Williams, James
Williams, Jeff
Williams, Meghann
Wilson, Ron
Wiseman, Larry
Wojtek, Mike
Woods, Larry
Yount, Cherry
Zermeno, Kimberly