Board Personnel Action

May 7, 2018

Attachment A.

NAME JOB & SITE EFFECTIVE
RESIGNATIONS/TERMINATIONS:
CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:
1 Abbott, Lucas Computer Apps/PCN 05/25/18
2 Aloumanis, Tracy Special Ed/Central 05/25/18
3 Arehart, Amy Special Ed/PCN 05/25/18
4 Armstrong, Amy Computer Lab/Northridge 05/25/18
5 Bacon, Courtney Pre-K/Overholser 05/25/18
6 Blankenship, Tracy Asst. Director Special Svcs/Special Svcs 06/29/18
7 Burns, Holly LMS/Will Rogers - Apollo 05/25/18
8 Busic, Madison 2nd/Will Rogers 05/25/18
9 Carson, Jill Counselor/PCA 06/01/18
10 Cawthorne, Kristen Special Ed/MMS 05/25/18
11 Connel, Kelley 3rd/Tulakes 05/25/18
12 Cuellar, Jaime ELL/Arbor Grove 05/25/18
13 Edgar, Kylie 5th/Wiley Post 05/25/18
14 Gipson, Ciatlin 2nd/Tulakes 05/25/18
15 Goss, Debra 4th/Apollo 04/28/18
16 Guertler, Deavon 3rd/Overholser 05/25/18
17 Harris, Savanna 3rd/Wiley Post 05/25/18
18 Hodges, Molly 2nd/Western Oaks 05/25/18
19 Howell, Danielle ESL/Windsor Hills 05/25/18
20 Howell, Mallory Kdg/Will Rogers 05/25/18
21 Keele, Robyn Special Ed/Downs 05/25/18
22 Mackey, Christian 5th/Overholser 05/25/18
23 Maher, Laura Special Ed/Lake Park 05/25/18
24 Mash, Amber Vocal Music/WOMS 05/25/18
25 Mayer, Mallory 1st/Wiley Post 05/25/18
26 McGrew, Tyler PE/PCH 05/25/18
27 Meek, Emily PEAK/KCMS 05/25/18
28 Metcalf, Bethany Language Arts/WOMS 05/01/18
29 Morrison, Charity 3rd/Central 05/25/18
30 Raley, Colin Special Ed/PCH 05/25/18
31 Ramirez, Ryan Computer Apps/PCH 05/25/18
32 Reynolds, Jane Career Counselor/PCW 06/01/18
33 Rich, Austin Math/MMS 05/25/18
34 Rodgers, LuCinda 2nd/Arbor Grove 05/25/18
35 Spagnola, Samantha 1st/Northridge 05/25/18
36 Thierry, Brielle 2nd/Tulakes 05/25/18
37 Wilson, Lloyd Austin FACS/PCH 05/25/18
38 Wright, Sarah Math/KCMS 05/25/18
39 Young, Brooke Kdg/ Wiley Post 05/25/18

SUPPORT PERSONNEL:

1 Benson, Vivian Police Officer/Campus Police 04/24/18
2 Blevins, Justin Custodian/B&G 04/17/18 *terminated
3 Garcia, Adrianna ELL TA/Windsor Hills 04/27/18
4 Kelly Jr., Lamont Custodian/B&G 04/16/18 *terminated
5 Muex, Janee Special Ed TA/MMS 05/25/18
6 Rightmire, Stephanie Health Aide/Windsor Hills 05/25/18
7 Robinson, Marissa 1:1 Special Ed TA/HMS 05/25/18
8 Self, Joshua Custodian/B&G 04/24/18
9 Taylor, Hannah Child Care Provider/Smart Start 05/25/18
10 Valera Bello, Moises Title TA/PCH 04/27/18
11 Woldeyes, Million Custodian/B&G 05/04/18





RETIREMENTS:


CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

1 Balding, Peggy Special Ed/PCW 05/25/18
2 Clothier, Susan Band Director/PCN 05/25/18
3 Horn, Randal Parent/Student Comm. Liaison/CMS 05/31/18
4 Middleton, Karla FACS/HMS 05/25/18
5 Patrick, Kathryn Kdg/Downs 05/25/18
6 Pecore, Thomas Social Studies/PCN 05/25/18
7 Reed, Randy PE/KCMS 05/25/18





LEAVE OF ABSENCE


CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

1 Holmes, Allison Kdg/Rollingwood 08/01/18





RECOMMEND TO HIRE – DURATION OF NEED:

SUPPORT PERSONNEL:

1 Cagle, James Driver/Transportation 04/16/18
2 Coleman, Curtis Custodian/B&G 04/16/18
3 Loera De Lopez, Margarita Custodian/B&G 04/25/18
4 Samuel, Soosama Driver/Transportation 04/25/18
5 Taylor, Cameron Special Ed TA/Rollingwood 04/16/18
6 Ware, Orgel 1:1 Special Ed TA/PCW 04/16/18





RECOMMEND TO HIRE – REGULAR CONTRACT:

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

1 Compton, Lydia Information Specialist/KCMS 08/13/18





RECOMMENDED TO HIRE– TEMPORARY/HOURLY :

CAFETERIA/PLAYGROUND/DAYCARE & OTHER HOURLY:
1 Norris, Mary Temporary/DEO 04/23/18
2 Parker, Jamie Café/Arbor Grove 03/26/18
3 Westendorf, Georgene Temporary/DEO 04/16/18

RECOMMENDED TO HIRE– TEMPORARY/HOURLY :

CUSTODIAN SUBS:

1 Lopez, Maria Custodian/B&G 04/25/18
2 Reeves, Marvin Custodian/B&G 04/17/18





SUBSTITUTES:

1 Eakin, Andrea Substitute 04/30/18
2 Farriester, Rachel Substitute 04/30/18
3 Fulmer, Katrine Substitute 04/30/18
4 Gibson, Ann Substitute 04/30/18
5 Johnson, Mark Substitute 04/30/18
6 Littleton, Amy Substitute 04/30/18
7 Moffett, Amber Substitute 04/30/18
8 Mosely, Leroy Substitute 04/30/18
9 Sevier, Yolanda Substitute 04/30/18
10 Wanzer, Kyle Substitute 04/30/18
11 Wells, Quinnton Substitute 04/30/18





EXTENDED SCHOOL YEAR STAFF:

1 Bacon, Courtney Certified Teacher
2 Bean, Tessa Teacher Assistant
3 Bruner, Alicia Certified Substitute
4 Calhoon, Brianna Teacher Assistant
5 Carter, Jennifer Teacher Assistant
6 Clark, Kim Certified Teacher
7 Conner, Samantha Teacher Assistant
8 Craig, Nikki Certified Teacher
9 Daniels, Kim Teacher Assistant
10 Davis, Phyllis Certified Teacher
11 Driskill, Brandi Teacher Assistant
12 Fraizer, Jane Physical Therapist
13 Gammon, Christy Certified Teacher
14 Gresham, Tiffany Certified Nurse
15 Hall, Simona Teacher Assistant
16 Hanna, Bridgett Teacher Assistant
17 Hunter, Emelie Speech Pathologist
18 Jackson, Barbara Teacher Assistant
19 Jensen, Mack Teacher Assistant
20 Kephart, Karen Certified Nurse
21 Kimbrell, Katie Teacher Assistant
22 Lassiter, Victoria Teacher Assistant
23 Lennert, Tifani Certified Teacher
24 Lessig, Joni Certified Teacher
25 Lovelace, Ella Teacher Assistant
26 Mackenzie, Roberta Interpreter
27 Maloy, Mallory Physical Therapist
28 Meacham, Jil Interpreter
29 Mendenhall, John Teacher Assistant
30 Miller, Stacy Occupational Therapist

EXTENDED SCHOOL YEAR STAFF:

31 Neal, Kara Interpreter
32 Palmer, Megan Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant
33 Parker, Amanda Certified Teacher
34 Reagan, Lori Teacher Assistant
35 Reinhart, Taylor Teacher Assistant Substitute
36 Ross, Amy Certified Teacher
37 Sanders, Brittney Certified Teacher
38 Shelledy, Christina Teacher Assistant
39 Trevino, Darlene Teacher Assistant
40 Trowell, Madison Teacher Assistant
41 Waters, Cristy Certified Teacher
42 Williams, Heather Certified Substitute
43 Witt, Ashley Teacher Assistant
44 Wortham, Whitney Teacher Assistant
45 Young, Kymberly Certified Teacher




Attachment B.
Support Rehire List - 18-19 School Year

Apollo ES

1 BECKHAM, GLENDA

2 JONES, SUSAN

3 KOENEKE, CAROL

4 OROSCO, ESTALINA

5 RODRIGUEZ, MARISOL

6 SHARUM, SHERRY

7 STRICKLAND, COURTNEY






Arbor Grove ES

8 CURTIS, AMANDA

9 DACUNHA DELBOY, IVONNE

10 GIDDENS, GLORIA

11 HARDESTY, PAULA

12 JONES, STEPHANIE

13 LEHMAN, SARA

14 LIVINGSTON, ALYSIA

15 MOTT, JANA

16 ORE, JENNIFER

17 RAMIREZ, GERARDA






Central ES

18 BEAN, TESSA

19 BOYD, KATHY

20 BRACKENBURY, TAYLOR

21 FORD, KASANDRA

22 KING, DEBBIE

23 KOCK, KAREN

24 WINTERS, DEBBIE

25 WOLFE, LINDA






Coronado ES

26 ANDRADE, WENDY

27 BLEVINS, CANDICE

28 BRUCE, MELISSA

29 GRACE, KATHY

30 MATELSKY, AGNES

31 MITCHELL, SUSAN

32 REIMER, DEBBIE






Dennis ES

33 GRAFFIGNA, MELISSA

34 HUGHES, CLAUDIA

35 KEIL, JENNIFER

36 MCMARTIN, JENNIFER

37 THOMPSON, RACHEL

38 TURLEY, DONNA

39 VANLANDINGHAM, LEETTA






Downs ES

40 AMOUR, KATHLEEN

41 HALL, ANDREA

42 LEE, EMMA

43 LENIS, BRENDA

44 MCMULLEN, BEVERLY

45 MISNER, JODI

46 MOORE, SHARI

47 STUBBS, PAMELA

48 WALLACE, AUDREY






Harvest Hills ES

49 CALVIRD, DARLA

50 FOWLER, ROBERT

51 FREEMAN, PENNI

52 KNIGHT, JUDY

53 MASER, GWENDOLYN

54 MCFADDEN, JAMIE

55 MIZE, CYNTHIA

56 ROBINSON, EMILY

57 SHOEMAKER, MARIA






Hilldale ES

58 BELETZUY ESPINOZA, KIMBERLY

59 BYLER, JENNIFER

60 DELARA ESC, LAURA

61 HEATH, LINDA

62 LAZO, SOFIA

63 PEREZ, ASHLI

64 ROBINSON, KRISTI

65 WAMBOLD, ALEXANDRA






Kirkland ES

66 ALTHOUSE, KELLORY

67 BARKER, GAIL

68 BOGGS, JULIE

69 BRIZUELA, SUSANA

70 BROSIUS, JENNIFER

71 CARTER, JENNIFER

72 HENSLEY, AUDRIANA

73 KITCHENS, ALLISON

74 KOLARIK, KATHRYN

75 LOFGREN, VICTORIA

76 SANDLIN, CANDY

77 SCOGGINS, CLARISSA

78 WARD, MEGAN

79 WILLIAMS, MARGARET






Lake Park ES

80 BADGER, SANDRA

81 BEAN, SHEILA

82 BIGGERS, KELLIE

83 BOYNTON, DANA

84 BOYNTON, LACEE

85 COOK, DEBRA

86 DANIEL, KIMBERLY

87 DURRANT, MADDISEN

88 FLORENCE, KAREN

89 KENNEDY, LISA

90 LOVELACE, ELLA

91 MAHAFFEY, LONI

92 REYNOLDS, KOURTNI

93 SABIN, CATHERINE






Northridge ES

94 CARR, KAREN

95 CURTIS, CIARA

96 GERMAN, ROBBIE

97 HAINES, LISA

98 STACY, MAIA






Overholser ES

99 ADCOX, SANDRA

100 BERNIER, ANGELA

101 CAMPBELL, GAYLA

102 CAMPBELL, NATALIE

103 GLADNEY, JANA

104 LILES, JENNIFER

105 PITCOCK, ADRIENNE

106 SMITH, BRENDA






Rollingwood ES

107 CUTHBERTSON, ANGELIA

108 HENDERSON, GLENDA

109 KIMMEL, LOIS

110 LAPORTE, MARIAN

111 POWERS, BRITTANY

112 SHIRAZI, ANA

113 SHOEMAKER, TONYA

114 WHITE, RENEE






Tulakes ES

115 BRADDICK, CASHAUNNA

116 FRIDAY, ANTINETTE

117 GARCIA, KIMBERLY

118 GORBET, TAMARA

119 GRESHAM, WHITTNEY

120 HENDERSON, WILLIAM

121 JOHNSON, JEFFERY

122 JOHNSON, SARAH

123 JOHNSON, STEPHEN

124 KESLER, MARVLA

125 KINDRED, ANITA

126 MARTINEZ, APRIL

127 MURRAY, LACY






Western Oaks ES

128 BRANCH, RHONDA

129 COLLINS, KRISTA

130 FORD, RACHEL

131 HILL, KATHLEEN

132 HUDDLESTON, MICHELLE

133 MACKENZIE, ROBERTA

134 MAYFIELD, PATRICIA

135 MEACHAM, JIL

136 MENDENHALL, JOHN

137 MILLER, CATHERINE

138 MOORHEAD, MICHELLE

139 PORTER, RHONDA

140 RINEHART, ROBIN

141 VAUGHN, MICHELLE






Wiley Post ES

142 CURRY, SHEILA

143 EYMAN, COLENE

144 FITZGERALD, JUSTINA

145 GLOVER, TIFFANY

146 HALL, ANDREA

147 HARRIS, KRISTIN

148 HINKLE, TERRI

149 MEHAN-ARNETT, ALEA






Will Rogers ES

150 ADDISON, CHANCE

151 CADWELL, MARLYNE

152 DRISKILL, BRANDI

153 HAMMONS, BARBARA

154 HAYES, RENITA

155 NEWMAN, STEPHANIE

156 POWELL, CHELSEA

157