Board Personnel Action

June 25, 2018


NAME JOB & SITE EFFECTIVE






RESIGNATIONS/TERMINATIONS:



CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:


1 Boyd, Abigail Social Studies/PCN 05/25/18
2 Brady, Erin 5th/Hilldale 05/25/18
3 Bray, Sheri Spec Ed/PCH 05/25/18
4 Brown, Charmaine PEAK/Wiley Post 05/25/18
5 Burkett, Jacquelyn Reading/CMS 05/25/18
6 Burkhart, Heather Social Studies/CMS 05/25/18
7 Case, Brittany Kdg/Kirkland 05/25/18
8 Chase, Tara Counselor/PCN 06/01/18
9 Collings, Lauren LMS/Central 05/25/18
10 D'Amico, LaTricia Math/Project Hope 06/01/18
11 Frazier, Andrea Pre-K/Western Oaks 05/25/18
12 Geniesse, Lisa Assistant Principal/HMS 06/01/18
13 Hartsfield, Britni .5 PEAK/Harvest Hills 05/25/18
14 Herndon, Chelsea Science/PCH 05/25/18
15 Hester, Twylla Assistant Principal/PCW 06/29/18
16 Kendrick, Marsha Math/HMS 05/25/18
17 Landry, Daryl Social Studies/PCN 05/25/18
18 McNeil, Melinda Science/MMS 05/25/18
19 Meder, Stephanie 2nd/Western Oaks 05/25/18
20 Miller, Elnora 5th/Western Oaks 05/25/18
21 Moore, Tara Pre-K/Tulakes 05/25/18
22 Morgan, Kristin Spec Ed/CMS 05/25/18
23 Morton, Stacy Special Ed/WOMS 05/25/18
24 Mowry, Shelly FACS/WOMS 05/25/18
25 Oliver, Austin Drama/PCW 05/25/18
26 Owens, Joseph Admin. Intern/PCW 06/01/18
27 Pearson, Dale Social Studies/PCN 05/25/18
28 Podoll, Joseph 2nd/Hilldale 05/25/18
29 Reents, Bradley Science/HMS 05/25/18
30 Shannon, Heather Title I Reading/KCMS 05/25/18
31 Simms, David Math/PCW 05/25/18
32 Tracy, Jessica Math/KCMS 05/25/18
33 Whitson, Connor Lang Arts/KCMS 05/25/18
33 Wustrack, Elizabeth Lang Arts/PCW 05/25/18






SUPPORT PERSONNEL:


1 Ashitey Ammarh, Beauregard Custodian/B&G 05/25/18
2 Dawes, Jackie Asst. Treasurer 06/29/18
3 Geary, Sarah Spec Ed TA/Dennis 05/25/18 *Going to certifed position
4 LaPorte, Marian Spec Ed TA/Rollingwood 05/25/18
5 Mobley, Doneidra Custodian/B&G 05/10/18
6 Salisbury, Christina Spec Ed TA/Lake Park 05/25/18
7 Slack, Duranda Spec Ed TA/CMS 05/25/18
8 Thompson, R. LaNae TA/Dennis 05/25/18






RETIREMENTS:



SUPPORT PERSONNEL:


1 Proctor, Dana Spec Ed TA/KCMS 05/25/18






RECOMMEND TO HIRE – DURATION OF NEED:


CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:


1 Anderson, Tom Math/CMS 08/13/18
2 Baker, Teneisha Character Ed/HMS 08/13/18
3 Connolly, Christine Spec Ed/PCW 08/13/18
4 Cortez, Sara (Sally) Spec Ed/WOMS 08/13/18
5 Fanning, Lauren Music/CMS 08/13/18
6 Godwin, Kylie 5th/Downs 08/13/18
7 Hughes, Cynthia Science/PCW 08/13/18
8 Kelch, Karen Social Studies/KCMS 08/13/18
9 Moy, Charles Math/PCW 08/13/18
10 Myers, Kyle Band/HMS 08/13/18
11 Nunez Davila, Claudia Spanish/WOMS 08/13/18
12 Pratt, Kayla Information Specialist/Arbor Grove 08/13/18
13 Schmiedeberg, Kent Lang Arts/PCW 08/13/18
14 Snyder, Shara 1st/Arbor Grove 08/13/18
15 Stovall, Lyndee Speech Path/Special Svcs 08/13/18
16 Swedlow, Kevin Lang Arts/HMS 08/13/18
17 Thorne, Katelyn 2nd/Central 08/13/18
18 Yates, Jillian Math/PCN 08/13/18






SUPPORT PERSONNEL:


1 Benson, Vivian Police Officer/Campus Police 06/04/18
2 Bryant, Janet Admin. Asst./Academic Services 07/01/18
3 Johnson, Gregory Spec Ed TA/MMS 08/13/18
4 Powell, Cynthea Health Aide/Apollo 08/13/18






RECOMMEND TO HIRE – DURATION OF NEED CONTINUING:


CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:


1 Biggers, Madison 3rd/Tulakes 08/13/18
2 Chafey, Nickolas PE/PCN 08/13/18
3 DeAnda, Jennifer 1st/Will Rogers 08/13/18*was part/time
4 Fultz, Kyle PE/Northridge 08/13/18
5 Funkhouser, Emily Music/Harvest Hills 08/13/18
6 Lacquement, Travis Social Studies/KCMS 08/13/18
7 Lacy, Janet Spec Ed/Arbor Grove 08/13/18
8 LeDonne, Rebecca 3rd/Windsor Hills 08/13/18
9 Maurice, Mansa Math/CMS 08/13/18
10 Newman, Jillian Spec Ed/Lake Park 08/13/18
11 Nichols, Jennifer Spec Ed/Harvest Hills 08/13/18
12 Owen, Stacie 2nd/Western Oaks 08/13/18
13 Roberts, Hank French/PCN 08/13/18
14 Rousselle, Candice 2nd/Windsor Hills 08/13/18
15 Smei, Mahria Spec Ed/MMS 08/13/18
16 Smith, Joy FACS/PCN 08/13/18
17 Spruiell, Jana Spec Ed/KCMS 08/13/18
18 Tullis, Rachel Music/Windsor Hills 08/13/18
19 Turbayne, John Spec Ed/CMS 08/13/18
20 Whenry, Terry Latin/PCW 08/13/18
21 Williams II, Nino Computer Apps/PCW 08/13/18






SUPPORT PERSONNEL:


1 Brown, Tanica Title TA/Windsor Hills 08/13/18
2 Pughsley, Antonio Kdg TA/Western Oaks 08/13/18
3 Ware, Orgel Spec Ed TA/PCW 08/13/18






RECOMMEND TO HIRE – REGULAR CONTRACT:


CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:


1 Clark, Elzie FACS/PCN 08/13/18
2 Campbell-Medina, Loretta Spec Ed/Northridge 08/13/18
3 Randolph-Silva, Montserrat 4th/Western Oaks 08/13/18
4 Raupe, David Science/PCN 08/13/18






SUPPORT PERSONNEL:


1 Albert, Dava Pre-K TA/Tulakes 08/13/18
2 Calhoon, Brianna Spec Ed TA/Lake Park 08/13/18
3 Francis, William 1:1 Spec Ed TA/PCN 08/13/18
4 Hall, Cynthia Spec Ed TA/Lake Park 08/13/18
5 Hartley, Regina LMA/Will Rogers 08/13/18
6 Hefty, Kimberly Title TA/Lake Park 08/13/18
7 Kimbrell, Katie Spec Ed TA/Will Rogers 08/13/18
8 Kincaid, Jenny Pre-K TA/Northridge 08/13/18
9 Madrid, Elizabeth Attendance Secretary/Western Oaks 07/30/18
10 Martinez, Sara Title TA/Western Oaks 08/13/18
11 McCurdy, Diane Title TA/Northridge 08/13/18
12 McMenamy, Kristin Title TA/Lake Park 08/13/18
13 Muex, Janee Spec Ed TA/KCMS 08/13/18
14 Oliven, Destyni Spec Ed TA/Lake Park 08/13/18
15 Poole-Hunskar, Brandy Spec Ed TA/Rollingwood 08/13/18*was part/time
16 Rinehart, Taylor Spec Ed TA/ Lake Park 08/13/18
17 Shadaram, Kristina Title TA/Western Oaks 08/13/18
18 Spears, Courtney Spec Ed TA/Downs 08/13/18
19 Veitch, Darla Finanical Secretary/Downs 07/30/18
20 Witt, Ashley Spec Ed TA/Downs 08/13/18






RECOMMENDED TO HIRE– TEMPORARY/HOURLY :


CUSTODIAN SUBS:


1 Aboytes, Jorge Custodian/B&G 06/19/18
2 Webb, George Custodian/B&G 06/11/18






TRANSPORTATION SUBS:


1 Barnes, Ronald Driver/Transportation 06/18/18
2 Medford, Angela Driver/Transportation 06/18/18






MAINTENANCE SUBS:


1 Blevins, Andrew Utilities/Maintenance 06/06/18
2 Gillett, Tanner Utilities/Maintenance 06/06/18






REASSIGNMENTS/TITLE CHANGES



Name Current Title Title Change Effective

Jeffries, Dianne Payroll Manager Assist Treasurer/Financial Rpts Coor 7/1/2018