Board Personnel Action

April 2, 2018

                                                                         Attachment A



NAME JOB & SITE EFFECTIVE






RESIGNATIONS/TERMINATIONS:



CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:



1 Brower, Cynthia .5 Instructional Coach/Northridge 05/25/18
2 Conner, Kara 2nd/Harvest Hills 05/25/18
3 Higginbotham, Nicole Math/PCW 05/25/18
4 Johnston, Lisa Science/PCW 05/25/18
5 Pickens, Alison Speech Pathologist 05/25/18
6 Smith, Ty Language Arts/PCW 05/25/18










SUPPORT PERSONNEL:



1 Atkinson, James Special Ed TA/PCW 03/14/18 *Job abandonment
2 Hendricks, Susan Principal Secretary/PCW 06/29/18
3 Marshall, Logan Special Ed TA/Rollingwood 03/09/18
4 Witte-Hunt, Kyle Special Ed TA/HMS 02/23/18 **TA to Cert










RESIGNING FROM LEAVE OF ABSENCE:



CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:



1 Caughell, Patricia Science/HMS 05/25/18
2 Cox, Kayla Orchestra/HMS 05/25/18
3 Koos, Jennifer 2nd/Downs 05/25/18


















RETIREMENTS:





CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:



1 Bates, Richenda Social Studies/PCH 05/25/18
2 Bergmann, Donna Title/Arbor Grove 05/25/18
3 Campbell, Kathleen Pre-K/Will Rogers 05/25/18
4 Defehr, Ellen LMS/PCH 05/25/18
5 Ervin, Nancy Math/PCA 05/25/18
6 Hardesty, Michael Social Studies/PCH 05/25/18
7 Koehn, Patrick Math/PCA 05/25/18
8 Offutt, Diane 3rd/Will Rogers 05/25/18
9 Stepp, Susan PE/PCN 05/25/18
10 Vincent, Lynne Special Ed/PCN 05/25/18










LEAVE OF ABSENCE





CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:



1 Unruh, Andrea 4th/Downs 08/01/18










RECOMMEND TO HIRE – DURATION OF NEED:



CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:



1 Bingham, Jacqueline Math/PCH 02/26/18
2 DiGiantomasso, Heather 2nd/Windsor Hills 03/01/18
3 Hill, Dayvi Math/PCN 02/01/18
4 Witte-Hunt, Kyle Social Studies/HMS 02/26/18










SUPPORT PERSONNEL:



1 Bailey, Aretha Special Ed TA/HMS 03/02/18
2 Feutz, Shannon .40 Physical Therapist/Special Services 03/01/18
3 Olsen, Carrie Special Ed TA/PCN 03/01/18
4 Standefer, Chelsey Driver/Transportation 02/19/18










RECOMMEND TO HIRE – REGULAR CONTRACT:



CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:



1 Cary, Kelsey Spec Ed/Hilldale 09/01/17










RECOMMENDED TO HIRE– TEMPORARY/HOURLY :



ADJUNCTS:



1 McLain, Matthew Soccer/WOMS 03/01/18










CAFETERIA/PLAYGROUND/DAYCARE & OTHER HOURLY:

1 Henderson, Dena Café/Coronado 03/02/18
2 Evans, Taylor Café/Tulakes 02/28/18










TRANSPORTATION SUBS:



1 Edwards, Christian Driver/Transportation 02/26/18
2 Takyi-Micah, Melinda Driver/Transportation 02/20/18










RECOMMENDED TO HIRE– SUMMER SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR :
1 Calton, Stacey



 


Attachment B

Certified Administrators Rehire List for 2018-2019







Principals
Assistant Principals
1) BRADLEY, BRETT
31) ATTEBERY, KEN
2) BRODY, SHANDA
32) BURKHART, JASON
3) BROOKINGS, SHBRONE
33) CALTON, STACEY
4) BROWN JEFFREY
34) CRAIG, TYREA
5) BURLING, NONA
35) DESOUZA, JENNIFER
6) BURNETT, JAMES
36) GENIESSE, LISA
7) CARNLINE, CATHERINE
37) GRAHAM, SCOTT
8) CHASTAIN, BRIAN
38) HALL, DEREK
9) DAVIS, BRENDA
39) HAUCK, ADRIENNE
10) FREEMAN, LORI
40) HESTER, TWYLLA
11) GILLILAND, AVERY
41) HODGES, BEN
12) HABBEN, ANGELA
42) ILLGEN, SUSAN
13) HARPER, KIMBERLY
43) KIPF, GREG
14) HOGGATT, ASHLEY
44) MCNUTT, HOLLY
15) IVEN, MARJ
45) MEACHAM, JENNIFER
16) JOHNSON, LYNN
46) MEMOLI, JASON
17) LUNN, JOHN
47) MILES, JAREL
18) MCCORD, ISAAC
48) MUEX, ROMEL
19) MCLAUGHLIN, KIMBERLY
49) ROBERTSON, JENNIFER
20) MILLER, PAMELA
50) ROGERS, TRACY
21) REXACH, SHERYL
51) ROWLAND, MICHELLE
22) ROPER, SHELLY
52) SHELLEY RAYMER, JANET
23) SOWINSKI, TRACY
53) TAYLOR, TAMI
24) SPEIGHT, DANYELLE
54) TENNELL LINDSEY
25) TREADWAY, STEPHANIE
55) WALK, KARA
26) WALLACE, STEPHANIE
56) WOLFF, FALLAN
27) WHITE, RENITA
57) WOLKE, ERIN




58) WRIGHT, HALLIE







Alternative Programs
Assistant Director of Special Services
Coordinators
59) BLANKENSHIP, TRACY
28) ELLIS, JOE



29) SUCHY, KELLY      Attendance Officer




60) MURPHEY, JOHN
Athletic Director



30) BALENSEIFEN, DICK
Directors/District Administrators




61) ILLGEN, JOEL