Board Personnel Action

Aug. 21, 2017


NAME JOB & SITE EFFECTIVE




RESIGNATIONS/TERMINATIONS:

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

1 Balenseifen, Mary 3rd/Coronado 05/26/17
2 Brewster, Morgan Science/PCW 05/26/17
3 Carter, Paula Pre-K/Lake Park 05/26/17
4 Chesney, Daniel Info Specialist/Arbor Grove 05/26/17
5 Herrmann, Erin PE-Health/PCN 05/26/17
6 Lowell, Phillip Social Studies/HMS 05/26/17
7 Wheat, Jennifer Algebra/PCW 05/26/17





SUPPORT PERSONNEL:

1 Curz Gallo, Silvia Custodian/B&G 08/02/17
2 King, Kylea Spec Ed TA/Lake Park 05/26/17
3 Martinez II, Reinaldo Spec Ed TA/KCMS 08/14/17
4 Maxwell, Cathryn Pre-K TA/Arbor Grove 05/26/17
5 Redwine, Victoria Spec Ed TA/ Coronado 05/26/17
6 Salamy, Sarah .5 Child Care Provider 05/26/17
7 Thompson, Michael 1:1 Spec Ed TA/Windsor Hills 05/26/17





TEMPORARY/HOURLY PERSONNEL:
1 Lydon, Cindy Driver/Transportation 08/14/17





LEAVE OF ABSENCE: NOW RETURNING

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

1 Kelley, Trista Science/CMS 08/14/17
2 Riggan, Melissa Music/Overhosler 08/14/17





RECOMMEND TO HIRE – DURATION OF NEED:

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

1 Bevan, Abby Geography/MMS 08/14/17
2 Binkley, Kelly Kdg/Central 08/14/17
3 Burcham, Ryan Math/PCN 08/14/17
4 Burroughs, Aspen Spec Ed/Western Oaks 08/14/17
5 Burton, Kelly Spec Ed/Coronado 08/14/17
6 Campbell, Emily Kdg/Apollo 08/14/17
7 Cooper, Brookelyne Spec Ed/WOMS 08/14/17
8 Cowan, Angela College-Career Counselor/PCW 08/14/17
9 Dail, Jacob 4th/Harvest Hills 08/14/17
10 Davis, Christina Kdg/Northridge 08/14/17
11 Deal, Sarah Speech-Drama/PCW 08/14/17
12 DeAnda, Jennifer Kdg/Hilldale 08/14/17
13 Dowling, Ginger Math/CMS 08/14/17
14 Fawver, Nathan Math/HMS 08/14/17
15 Griffith, Laura Kdg/Lake Park 08/14/17
16 Hanson, Christopher Social Studies/HMS 08/14/17
17 Hayes, Megan 4th/Overhosler 08/14/17
18 James, Steven Science/PCN 08/14/17
19 Kelly, Sharon Spec Ed/PCH 08/14/17
20 Kitzel, Annie 4th/Tulakes 08/14/17
21 Laster, Kelsey 4th/Rollingwood 08/14/17
22 Line, Eric Social Studies/PCW 08/14/17
23 Martin, Stephen 5th/Wiley Post 08/14/17
24 Nelson, Jamie Lang Arts/MMS 08/14/17
25 Nichelson, Brett Social Studies/PCH 08/14/17
26 Pizzuto, Marla 1st/Apollo 08/14/17
27 Rios Colon, Carmen Spanish/PCH 08/14/17
28 Roberts, Donna Tech Ed/CMS 08/14/17
29 Russell, Joy Spec Ed/Apollo 08/14/17
30 Salazar, Laura Spec Ed/PCN 08/14/17
31 Sandlin, Lisa Spec Ed/PCA 08/14/17
32 Shipman, Lillian Spec Ed/Arbor Grove 08/14/17
33 Sitts, Brandy Fine Arts Coordinator/Curriculum 07/31/17
34 Smith, Edward Lang Arts/PCN 08//14/17
35 Smith-Top, Kristi Math/PCW 08/14/17
36 Tolle, Hadley Info Specialist/Coronado 08/14/17
37 Vaden, Savannah 4th/Harvest Hills 08/14/17
38 Whitson, Connor Lang Arts/KCMS 08/14/17
40 Willis, Shona .5 Title I Parent Community Liaison/PCH 08/14/17
41 Wisniewski, Noel 5th/Northridge 08/14/17
42 Worsham, Helen Science/KCMS 08/14/17
43 Yannuzzi, Mary 4th/Harvest Hills 08/14/17





SUPPORT PERSONNEL:

1 Bishop, Belinda "Sue" Child Care Provider/Smart Start 08/14/17
2 Blalack, Sherry .5 Spec Ed TA/WOMS 08/14/17
3 Bryson, Jillian LMA/WOMS 08/14/17
4 Cantrell, Taylor Spec Ed TA/KCMS 08/14/17
5 Carrasco, Cindy Child Care Provider/Smart Start 08/14/17
6 Chase, Misty Health Svcs Secretary/Spec Svcs 07/31/17
7 Chica Giraldo, Bonifacio Sped Ed TA/PCH 08/14/17
8 Escobar, Alma Child Care Provider/Smart Start 08/14/17
9 Gates, Lisa Spec Ed TA/PCH 08/14/17
10 Johnston, Katelyn Spec Ed TA/HMS 08/14/17
11 Lanier, Monique Child Care Provider/Smart Start 08/14/17
12 Laverty, Jessica Attendance Secretary/HMS 07/31/17
13 Maloy, Mallory Physical Therapist/Spec Svcs 08/14/17
14 Martinez II, Reinaldo Spec Ed TA/KCMS 08/14/17
15 Palmer, Megan COTA/Spec Svcs 08/14/17
16 Perry, Raven Child Care Provider/Smart Start 08/14/17
17 Reed, Brett ISR/WOMS 08/14/17
18 Valera, Moises ELL TA/PCH 08/16/17
19 Warring, Erika ELL TA/MMS 08/14/17
20 Wolfe, Jade .5 Pre-K TA/Harvest Hills 08/14/17





RECOMMEND TO HIRE – DURATION OF NEED CONTINUING:

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

1 Daugherty, Lara Title/Wiley Post 08/14/17





SUPPORT PERSONNEL:

1 Parker, Matrina Title TA/Wiley Post 08/14/17
2 Flemming, Angela Spec Ed TA/Arbor Grove 08/14/17
3 Francis, Kimberly 1:1 Spec Ed TA/PCN 08/14/17
4 Johnson, Antonio 1:1 Spec Ed TA/PCN 08/14/17
5 Jones, Greg Driver/Transportation 08/14/17
6 Kile, Cynthia Spec Ed TA/CMS 08/14/17
7 Mangham, Deann Spec Ed TA/PCN 08/14/17
8 Misner, Jodi Title TA/Downs 08/14/17
9 Robinson, Emily Spec Ed TA/Harvest Hills 08/14/17
10 Robinson, Natalie Spec Ed TA/PCN 08/14/17
11 Runnels, Torrey Driver/Transportation 08/14/17
12 Schrack, James Police Officer/Campus Police 08/14/17
13 Trevino, Darlene Spec Ed TA/PCN 08/14/17
14 Wallace Audrey Title TA/Downs 08/14/17





RECOMMENDED TO HIRE– TEMPORARY/HOURLY :

TRANSPORTATION:

1 Baptista, Shelia Driver/Transportation 08/14/17
2 Cross, Donna Driver/Transportation 08/14/17
3 Moore, Lakenya Driver/Transportation 08/14/17
4 Stamey, Jean Driver/Transportation 08/14/17
5 Walson, Lueann Driver/Transportation 08/14/17