Board Personnel Action
April 3, 2017
Attachments A & C

Attachment A

RESIGNATIONS/TERMINATIONS

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL
Bearden, Lindsey; Kdg/Wiley Post; 05/26/17

Bucher, Melodie; Spec Ed/Wiley Post; 05/26/17
Chavez, Lauren; 4th/Harvest Hills; 05/26/17
Comodeca, Hannah; Social Studies/MMS; 05/26/17
Delaney, Eliza; Art/Rollingwood; 05/26/17
Flores, Antonio; Music/Wiley Post; 03/31/17
Millican, Jeanne; .5 Psychologist/Spec Svcs; 05/26/17
Morris, Mallory; .5 Speech Path/Spec Svcs; 05/26/17
Perry, Amy; 5th/Dennis; 05/26/17
Reitz, Sara; Kdg/Wiley Post; 05/26/17
Siems, Benjamin; 5th/Will Rogers; 05/26/17
Stoddard, Kristi; Spec Ed/Western Oaks; 05/26/17
Thompson, Caylan; Spec Ed/Lake Par;k 05/26/17
Tucker, Madeline; Lang Arts/KCMS; 05/26/17
Wallace, Brook;e Vocal Music/MMS; 05/26/17
Winters, Andrew; Admin Intern/HMS; 06/02/17
Woods, Katherine; Science/PCW; 05/26/17

SUPPORT PERSONNEL
Agyemang, Akua; Custodian/B&G; 03/14/17  *Termination
Bufford, Jeanette; Driver/Transportation; 03/06/17
Harman, Michael; Mechanic/Transportation; 03/31/17
Milligan, Milton Custodian/B&G; 03/01/17  *Termination
Nehrenz, Laura; Occupational Therapist/Spec Svcs; 05/26/17
Riffa, Aaron; Spec Ed TA/KCMS; 03/10/17
Robles, Diana; Bilingual Enrollment Clerk/DEO; 03/31/17
Tiller, Devren; Spec Ed TA/PCW; 02/22/17

TEMPORARY/HOURLY PERSONNEL
Tilaye, Emebet;Custodian/B&G; 03/21/17

RETIREMENTS

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL
Anderson, Jackie; 1st/Northridge; 05/26/17
Bergmann, Donna; Title/Arbor Grove; 05/26/17
Berkoben, Wayne; Lang Arts/PCN; 05/26/17
Bryant, Carla; Pre-K/Dennis; 05/26/17
Crowley, Vicki; Spec Ed/Coronado; 05/26/17
Douglas, Connie; Pre-K/Western Oaks; 05/26/17
Goosen, Scott; Assistant Principal/PCW; 06/02/17
Harvey, Judy; 4th/Will Rogers; 05/26/17
Kimzey, Jan; Math/PCA; 05/26/17
Provenzano, Lisa; Career Tech/PCN; 05/26/17
Taylor, James; PE/PCN; 05/26/17
Wilson, Bobby; Athletic Director/PCN; 06/02/17
Zurlen, Nerly; Spanish/MMS; 05/26/17

SUPPORT PERSONNEL
Bornstein, Sally; Occupational Therapist/Spec Svcs; 05/26/17
Logan, Vicki; Secretary/Spec Svcs; 06/30/17
Milbourn, Sandra; Principal Secretary/HMS; 06/30/17
Wilson, Lu Ann; Attendance Secretary/HMS; 06/02/17

RECOMMEND TO HIRE – DURATION OF NEED

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

 Johnson, Michael; Lang Arts/WOMS; 03/01/17

SUPPORT PERSONNEL

 Carrasco, Lilybe;t Custodian/B&G; 03/24/17
Cobb, Lakeshia; Driver/Transportation; 03/20/17
Ford, Rachel; Interpreter/Western Oaks; 03/20/17
Gable, Tyler; Spec Ed TA/PCH; 03/09/17
Hettick, Blake; Custodian/B&G; 03/24/17
Pasillas, Maria; Custodian/B&G; 03/24/17
Samuel, Joshua; Driver/Transportation; 03/20/17
Vanover, Chester; Painter/Maintenance; 03/13/17
Williams, Mary; 1:1 Spec Ed TA/Windsor Hills; 03/03/17

RECOMMENDED TO HIRE – TEMPORARY/HOURLY


ADJUNCT

Lacquement, Travis; Track/CMS; 03/01/17
McLain, Matthew; Soccer/WOMS; 03/01/17

RECOMMENDED TO HIRE – TEMPORARY/HOURLY

CAFETERIA/PLAYGROUND/DAYCARE & OTHER HOURLY
Bratcher, Michelle; Before & After Daycare/Kirkland; 03/08/17
Brooks, Rita; Café Monitor/PCW; 03/01/17
Isenberg, Daryn; Before & After Daycare/Coronado; 03/21/17

CUSTODIANS
DeLoeraVelasco, Lorena; Custodian/B&G; 03/09/17
Hettick, Blake; Custodian/B&G; 03/09/17
Tilaye, Emebet; Custodian/B&G; 03/03/17

TRANSPORTATION
Lewis, Charles; Driver/Transportation; 03/01/17

RECOMMENDED TO HIRE – SUMMER SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR
Calton, Stacey


Attachment C

Principals
Brookings, Shbrone
Bradley, Brett
Brown Jeffrey
Brown, Price
Burling, Nona
Burnett, James
Carnline, Catherine
Chastain, Brian
Crump, Barbara
Daniel, Bart
Davis, Brenda
Gilliland, Avery
Habben, Angela
Harper, Kimberly
Hoggatt, Ashley
Iven, Marj
Johnson, Lynn
Lebsack, Mark
Lunn, John
Mclaughlin, Kimberly
Miller, Pamela
Rexach, Sheryl
Roper, Shelly
Sowinski, Tracy
Speight, Danyelle
Treadway, Stephanie
Wallace, Stephanie
White, Renita
Wilson, Meggan

Assistant Principals
Attebery, Ken
Brody, Shanda
Burkhart, Jason
Calton, Stacey
Craig, Tyrea
Desouza, Jennifer
Freeman, Lori
Graham, Scott
Hauck, Adrienne
Hester, Twylla
Hodges, Ben
Kipf, Greg
Mccord, Isaac
Mcnutt, Holly
Miles, Jarel
Muex, Romel
Robertson, Jennifer
Rowland, Michelle
Sanders, Michele
Shelite, Michelle
Shelley Janet
Walk, Kara
Warner, Jennifer
Wright, Hallie

Alternative Programs Coordinator
Ellis, Joe
Suchy, Kelly

Assistant Director of Special Services
Blankenship, Tracy

Athletic Director
Balenseifen, Dick

Attendance Officer
Murphey, John

Directors/District Administrators
Illgen, Joel