Board Personnel Action

May 18, 2015

Attachment A
May 18, 2015


NAME JOB & SITE EFFECTIVE

RESIGNATIONS


CERTIFIED PERSONNEL

1 Wilkening, Ashlee 1st/Overholser 05/26/15
2 Bailey, Brandon History/CMS 05/26/15
3 Baza, Roland Social Studies/PCW 05/26/15
4 Bond, Bethany Pre-K/Tulakes 05/26/15
5 Canon, Clayton Social Studies/WOMS 05/26/15
6 Girasole, Emily 4th/Downs 05/26/15
7 Grange, Hillary Social Studies/PCA 05/26/15
8 Hill, Deborah Spanish/PCN 05/26/15
9 Hock, Jeff Business/PCH 05/26/15
10 Johnson, Margaret Spec Ed/PCN 05/26/15
11 Mathis, Catie Lang Arts/WOMS 05/26/15
12 Nall, Lora Lang Arts/PCH 05/26/15
13 Nelson, Nancy FACS/WOMS 05/26/15
14 Paxton, Mary Lou Title I Reading/CMS 05/26/15
15 Randolph, Monserrat ESL/Hilldale 05/26/15
16 Reeves, Kimberly Spec Ed/Lake Park 05/26/15
17 Shanks, Justin Spec Ed/PCH 05/26/15
18 Tritz, Sarah 1st/Rollingwood 05/26/15
19 Trosper, Zachary Music/Will Rogers 05/26/15
20 Weir, Kathryn Kdg/Coronado 05/26/15
21 York, Belva Spec Ed/PCH 05/26/15





SUPPORT PERSONNEL

1 Andersen, Kristine Custodian/Buildings & Grounds 04/20/15
2 Byers, Bobby Custodian/Buildings & Grounds 04/10/15
3 Eastham, Cassidy Computer Lab TA/Central 05/26/15
4 Escobar Gallegos, Biridiana Spec Ed TA (One on One/Overholser 04/22/15
5 Gamble, Jannette Secretary/Curriculum 05/15/15
6 Merchant, Lindsey TA/ECC 05/26/15
7 Peterson, Jennifer .5 Childcare Provider/Smart Start 05/26/15
8 Reece, Denise Spec Ed TA/Arbor Grove 05/26/15
9 Richards, Jessica Pre-K TA/Harvest Hills 05/26/15
10 Ruonavar, Janice Custodian/Buildings & Grounds 04/24/15
11 Savage, Lacey .40 Physical Therapist/Spec Svcs 05/26/15
12 Seay, Terri Registrar/WOMS 05/15/15
13 Smith, Laura Attend. Secretary/Apollo 06/02/15
14 Ware, Melvin Custodian/Buildings & Grounds 04/16/15 *job abandonment
15 Wolfe, Jade Pre-K TA/Dennis 05/26/15
16 Yount, Jacob TA/Lake Park 05/26/15
       

RETIREMENTS


CERTIFIED PERSONNEL

1 Elmore, Martha .5 Title I Reading/Windsor Hills 05/26/15





LEAVE OF ABSENCE


CERTIFIED PERSONNEL

1 Chatelain, Amanda Spec Ed Pre-K/Lake Park 08/01/15
2 Jantz, Christin PE/Wiley Post 08/01/15
3 Loftin, Katherine Drama/WOMS&MMS 08/01/15
4 Monk, Courtney Orchestra/KCMS 08/01/15
5 Watts, Shonta Counselor/PCN 08/01/15





RECOMMEND TO HIRE – DURATION OF NEED

SUPPORT PERSONNEL

1 Armador, Maria Custodian/Buildings & Grounds 04/24/15
2 Bray, Garrett Custodian/Buildings & Grounds 04/24/15
3 Cruz Gallo, Silvia Custodian/Buildings & Grounds 05/06/15
4 Dolezal, Katrina Spec. Ed TA/PCN 04/20/15
5 Parish, Rodney Custodian/Buildings & Grounds 04/24/15
6 Phan, Huong Custodian/Buildings & Grounds 04/24/15





DURATION OF NEED CONTINUING

SUPPORT PERSONNEL

1 Savage, Lacey .6 Physical Therapist/Special Services





RECOMMENDED TO HIRE– TEMPORARY/HOURLY


CAMPUS POLICE

1 Jones, Jonathan Police Officer/Campus Police 05/01/14





CUSTODIAN TEMPS

1 Gramajo De Leon, Natael Custodian/B&G 05/04/15
2 Gramajo, Virma Custodian/B&G 05/04/15
3 Loera, Maria Custodian/B&G 04/27/15
4 Villanueva Fuerta, Alicia Custodian/B&G 04/27/15





TRANSPORTATION SUBS

1 Niles, Kenneth Driver/Transportation 05/07/15
2 O'Connor, Faith Driver/Transportation 05/05/15





SUBSTITUTES

1 Dunn, Victoria Substitute 05/13/15
2 Stocke, Donna Substitute 05/13/15





SUMMER SCHOOL AND EXTENDED YEAR STAFF

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL

1 Adams, Michael

2 Allen, Hillary

3 Bacon, Courtney

4 Barnhill, Gena

5 Bauer, Carrie

6 Brady, Erin

7 Brakefield, Maschielle

8 Burgtorf, Challie

9 Cavner, Stephanie

10 Chambers, Donna

11 Chastain, Kelli

12 Clark, Jason

13 Clark, Kim

14 Clay, Christine

15 Cornish, Kymberly

16 Craig, Nikki

17 Davis, Phyllis

18 Decker, Sabrina

19 Falling, Laura

20 Fields, Michele

21 Fine, Diana

22 Gresham, Tiffany

23 Grundy, Brittany

24 Hardee, Laura

25 Hubbard, Sharon

26 Huffman, Jessica

27 Koehn, Michelle

28 Kremeier, William

29 Legg-Jack, Nimi

30 Lesseg, Joni

31 Logan, Kelly

32 Morris, Mallory

33 Parker, Amanda

34 Robinson, Mary Beth

35 Romano, Ryan

36 Scott, Jill

37 Sirleaf, Robyn

38 Speerbrecher, Andra

39 Terrant, Keri

40 Tucker, Russ

41 Wallace, Stephanie

42 Wheeler, Leia

43 Whitinger, Kathy






SUPPORT PERSONNEL

1 Allenbach, Lindsay

2 Black, Sandra

3 Coats, Kara

4 Driskill, Brandi

5 Dunkin, Jennifer

6 Fansher, Bethany

7 Fife, Christina

8 Floan, Pat

9 Fraizer, Jane

10 Griffith, Kristie

11 Guy, Linda Gayle

12 Hill, Kathy

13 Hollas, Paul

14 Huddleston, Michelle

15 Mahaffey, Loni

16 Martinez, Brenda

17 Miller, Stacy

18 Moyano, Jenny

19 Nerhenz, Laura

20 Parkinson-Sailor, Tina

21 Peters, Megan

22 Rankin, Krystina

23 Roach, Holly

24 Robinson, Kristi

25 Savage, Lacey

26 Stepien, Jared

27 Thompson, Amy

28 Vanover, Duane

29 Vanover, Vickie

30 Wagoner, Mary

31 Ward, Megan

32 Weldin, Lyn

33 Williams, Diane

34 Winters, Debbie

35 Witt-Hunt, Kyle

36 Wooden, Darlene





Attachment B
May 18, 2015

Putnam City HS

BACH, LAURA 

BLASIER, MELISSA

CABRERA, REBECCA

CARLIN, DEBORAH

COATS, KARA

GILLEY, TREVA

HEARD, RICHARD

JACKSON, TONJA

JENKINS, KATHY

KEELER, BRENDA

LOWDEN, ELIZABETH

LOWRY, BARBARA

SKINNER, MARGO

TURLEY, DONNA

WESTOVER, ANGELA

WILKINS, TONYA


Putnam City North HS

ATKINS, TRAVIS 

BECK, JEANETTE

BIBLE, JO

BOLERJACK, GEOFFREY

CHRISTENSEN, MARTHA

COCHRAN, PEGGY

DOLEZAL, KATRINA

FIFE, CHRISTINA

FIPPS, CASSIDY

HILL, TERRI

HUGHES, DEBORAH

JONES, LINDA

MCDANIEL, NANCY

NIELSEN, SHERRY

PORTER, JENNIFER

STANDRICH, CAROLYN

WEST, ARMELDA


Putnam City West HS

ALBRECHT, MARY 

ATKINS, WALTER

ATKINSON, JAMES

BENSINGER, MISHELLE

BRAUER, BARBARA

CARRANZA, ANGELINA

GREEN, AUDREY

HALE, KATHRYN

HENDRICKS, SUSAN

HERNANDEZ, MARY

HODGE, BRANDON

MILLIGAN, CANDACE

NIDIFFER, JACQULYN

OZMENT, TIM

PADRON DE MARTINEZ, MARIA

PRICE, CHERYL

TRAMMELL, TERESA

VINES, ALEXANDRIA

VINES, MELISSA

WILLIAMS, NANETTE

ZANGRI, RACHEL

ZUMWALT, NANCY


Putnam City Academy

CROSS, TERRI

RADOSEVICH, KAREN

RICHEY, TORI


Capps MS

ANDRADE, WENDY 

BASH, KATHY

GRIFFITH, TARA

LUNDEEN, DARLENE

MUSTIN, SHARIA

MYERS, SHEMEKA

SLACK, DURANDA

WEST, HALLIE

WYATT DRAGOO, ROBIN


Cooper MS

CHASE, MISTY 

DOUGLAS, MARKUS

HARRISON, LILY

KENYON, STACIA

KNIGHT, LAURA

LOVELACE, ELLA

MERIDETH, MITCHELL


Hefner MS

DOUGLAS, ROBERT 

GRAY, DIANA

IVEY, WANDA

LEEP, MAGGIE

MILBOURN, SANDRA

MOORE, CYNTHIA

RAMSEY, MARISA

ROBINSON, GAIL

STUBBLEFIELD, CYNTHIA

THOMPSON, KRISTINE

TURNER, ROBERT

WILLIAMS, MKWAI

WILSON, LU ANN

WITTE-HUNT, KYLE

WOODEN, DARLENE


Mayfield MS

ARGO, MARCIA 

BELL, KAILEY

BRAWLEY, DEBORAH

HILL, SHELLEY

LOTT, BETTY

SHELLENBERGER, MATTHEW

WHEAT, HAYLEA


Western Oaks MS

ARNOTT, KATHLEEN 

CARTER, AMY

EMBERTON, PAULA

HANNEMAN, CYNDI

HOLLAS, PAUL

KRISE, AUDREA

KUHNERT, KITTY

MILLER, KELIAN

ROACH, HOLLY

TIPTON, LOIS

WAGONER, MARY



Apollo ES

BECKHAM, GLENDA

COMBS, LAURA

EFFINGER, LORENA

JONES, SUSAN

KOENEKE, CAROL

SHARUM, SHERRY

VEITCH, DARLA


Arbor Grove ES

DACUNHA DELBOY, IVONNE 

HARDESTY, PAULA

HILBURN, JEAN

MOTT, JANA

ORE, JENNIFER

RAMIREZ, GERARDA

SMITH, SHERYLE

WAGENS, TABETHA


Central ES

BOYD, KATHY 

FLORES, SANDRA

KING, DEBBIE

KOCK, KAREN

PIERSON-HERNANDEZ, LILLIE

WINTERS, DEBBIE

WOLFE, LINDA


Coronado ES

CADWELL, MARLYNE 

DIAZ, LEA

DUNCAN, PAULA

GILLILAND, KARLA

KEELE, ROBYN

MATELSKY, AGNES

MCNEILL, ELLEN

REIMER, DEBBIE


Dennis ES

GRIFFIN, LINDSAY 

HUGHES, CLAUDIA

KEIL, JENNIFER

PAGE, G. ELAINE

ROBINSON, MARISSA

THOMPSON, RACHEL

VANLANDINGHAM, LEETTA

WELDEN, LYNN


Downs ES

AMOUR, KATHLEEN 

FIELDER, PAMELA

HALL, ANDREA

HUSSEIN, HEMAT

LENIS, BRENDA

MCMULLEN, BEVERLY

MOORE, SHARI

STUBBS, PAMELA


Early Childhood Center

ALTHOUSE, KELLORY 

BARKER, GAIL

BOGGS, JULIE

BRIZUELA, SUSANA

GRAMAJO, GRECIA

KNIGHT, DEBRA

LOFGREN, VICTORIA

MARTINEZ, BRENDA

PROCTOR, DANA

RANKIN, KRYSTINA

SCOGGINS, CLARISSA


Harvest Hills ES

CALVIRD, DARLA

FOWLER, ROBERT

FREEMAN, PENNI

KNIGHT, JUDY

MASER, GWENDOLYN

SHOEMAKER, MARIA


Hilldale ES

BAILEY, ARETHA 

BERMUDEZ, ANITA

BURNS, PHOEBE

BYLER, JENNIFER

CARSON, CAROLINA

CARTER, JENNIFER

FLOAN, PATRICIA

ROBINSON, KRISTI


Kirkland ES

DIEFENDERFER, KAREN 

SANDLIN, CANDY

WARD, MEGAN


Lake Park ES

BADGER, SANDRA 

BEAN, RAVEN

BEAN, SHEILA

BEEZLEY, SHARON

BIGGERS, KELLIE

BOYNTON, DANA

COOK, DEBRA

DOLF, AMY

DUNKIN, JENNIFER

FLORENCE, KAREN

GRACE, KATHY

HELTON, KELLI

MAHAFFEY, LONI

STOCKWELL, ELIZABETH

TAYLOR, GARY

THOMPSON, AMY


Northridge ES

GERMAN, ROBBIE 

GILLES, TWANA

HAINES, LISA

NGUYEN, MICHELLE

STACY, MAIA

WILLIAMS, JEQUETA


Overholser ES

ADCOX, SANDRA 

CAMPBELL, GAYLA

FAIN, LORAN

FISHER, TAYLOR

GLADNEY, JANA

KNUPPENBURG, PAT

LEWIS, KRISTA

LILES, JENNIFER

PITCOCK, ADRIENNE

PLYMALE, MICHELLE


Rollingwood ES

CUTHBERTSON, ANGELIA 

HANNA, LARISSA

JONES, GAY

KIMMEL, LOIS

LOWERY, KATRINA

PEARL, STEFANIE

POWERS, BRITTANY

SHIRAZI, ANA

SHOEMAKER, TONYA

WHITE, RENEE


Tulakes ES

CROSS, JESSICA 

EWART, JAMIE

GORBET, TAMARA

JOHNSON, JEFFERY

JOHNSON, SARAH

MARTINEZ, APRIL

READY, DEBORAH


Western Oaks ES

BRANCH, RHONDA 

COLLINS, KRISTA

DYER, JERALD

FANSHER, BETHANY

HILL, KATHLEEN

HUDDLESTON, MICHELLE

MACKENZIE, ROBERTA

MEACHAM, JIL

PARKER, ELIZABETH

PAYNE, WILLIE

RINEHART, ROBIN

SCOTT, TEKESHA

VAUGHN, MICHELLE

WAGNER, BROOKE


Wiley Post ES

CURRY, SHEILA 

EYMAN, COLENE

HARRIS, KRISTIN

MEHAN-ARNETT, ALEA

MUNDWILER, DANIELLE

SCHUMACHER, CHARLENE

SMITH, KATHERINE


Will Rogers ES

ADDISON, CHANCE 

BLACK, BRENDA

CHILDERS, AVONDA

DRISKILL, BRANDI

DURANT, TAMARA

HAMMONS, BARBARA

KUEHN, JENNIFER

NEWMAN, STEPHANIE

PRIDDY, LINDEN

SAMPLES, KATHIE

SHELLEDY, CHRISTINA

WHITE, PAMELA

YU, YEN-HWA


Windsor Hills ES

CIFUENTES, ANGELINA 

KITCHENS, CHARITY

LIEBERMAN, DANA

PEREZ, ANA

RIGHTMIRE, STEPHANIE

THOMAS, DAVINA

WILSON, MARY


Athletic Dept/PEP Grant

ALLEE, DAWN

CLEBURN, MINDI


Business Office

BAILEY, SHERRITA 

COULTER, CLAUDIA

DAWES, JACKIE

GARCIA, VICKIE

GENDREAU, RUTHIE

JEFFRIES, DIANNE

TENNYSON, JANELLE

WATKINS, FONDA

WOOD, PATRICIA


Campus Police

BECKNER, MADALEONE

BENSON, VIVIAN

BLAYLOCK, JAMES

BROWN, JACOB

CARY, LUKAS

CHOATE, SEAN

FIGUEROA, CHRISTOPHER

HOPKINS, WARREN

MAUK, GREGORY

NELSON, HERBERT

SMITH, CHASE

SMITH, JASON

SNIDER, ALLAN

STOUT, JOHN

WYATT, CHARLES


Curriculum/Coordinator Office

LOSAWYER, TINA

ROWE, DEANNE


Custodial

AGUIRRE, AURELIA 

AGYEI, ERIC

ALVARADO, JOSE

AMADOR, MARIA

AMOAKUHENE, FRANCIS

ANDERSEN, KRISTINE

ARREOLA, JAIME

ARREOLA, LUZ

ARWOOD, MACK

ASARE, FRANCIS

AUSTIN, ALFRED

BANKS, SPRING

BARNES, TRAVIS

BARTON, JEFFREY

BIGLOW, TROY

BOWMAN, DAVID

BRANNON, ETHEL

BRAY, GARRETT

BRISTER, ROBERT

BURKES, DONNA

CAMPBELL, DESMOND

CAMPOS DE RPDROGIEZ, HILDA

CARRENO, GRACIELA

CAVERS, RONALD

CLEVENGER, TAMMY

COCHRAN, JOE

COULTER, MIKE

COVENTON, KENNY

COWO, ANGEL

CRAIGHEAD, EDWIN

DE LA CRUZ, MARIA

DELOERA PASILLAS, ROSARIO

DESALVO, SCOTT

DOMINGUEZ, LUZ

DOTSON, JUSTIN

DUENEZ, ROGELIO

DUNN, MITCH

ELLIS, CHARLES

ESCALERA DE AVILA, MANUELA

FELIX, MARIA

FERRER, JUAN

FLANAGAN, SEAN

FLORES, NORMA

FRYE, PENNY

GALLEGOS GUZMAN, ANA MARIA

GEANS, JACQUELINE

GIL PEREZ, JORGE

GILLES, ALYSSA

GILLES, CODY

GLASS, GLENDA

GREEN, DARRIN

HABLE, CHESTER

HADGU, SELAMAWIT

HALLBAUER, GARY

HARDING, CHANDRA

HARRIS, TRACY

HARVEY, JANICE

HEILAMAN, KENNETH

HEILAMAN, STACY

HERNANDEZ, MARIA G.

HERNANDEZ, MARIA G.

HERNANDEZ, MARIA D.

HERRERA, MARIA

HETTICK, BLAKE

HILL, DEANDRE

HLINICKY, STEVEN

HOLSTED, JULIAN

JACKSON, CANDICE

JOHNSON, TERRY

JUMP, MITZIE

KABORE, SIDPAWALMEDE

KEARNEY, LEO

KELLY, LAMONT

KIMBALL, JERRY

KIMBERLING, TERRY

LANDEROS DE LOERA, JESUS

LARIOS, ELVA

LAVALLEY, WILLIAM

LAWRENCE, MARGIE

LIVERSON, JON

LONG, EUGENE

LOPEZ, HERMELINDA

LOPEZ, MAURO

LY, KHIN

MARTINEZ LOPEZ, MARIA

MARTINEZ ROSALES, MARIA DE LA

MARTINEZ, MARIA

MCCORVEY, ADRIAN

MCCOY, RONNIE

MENDEZ, YUNIOR

MENDOZA, MARIA

MILLER, JOHN

MILLER, PATRICIA

MISHION, RONALD

MOORE, NICOLE

MORALES, IRMA

MORROW, JAMES

MURRAY, ESSIE

NAH, BENAISSA

NGUYEN, OANH

NOVOA, ALVARO

ORTIZ NAVA, PATRICIA

PAULDEN, SAUNDRA

PERKINS, RONNIE

PHAN, HUONG

PIERRE ANTOINE PIERRE, SOLANGE

PIERRE ANTOINE, JOSUE

PIERRE, ELISTIN

POWELL, IESHA

PRATER, CLIFTON

PROEHL, PATRICIA

RABBANI, ABOLFAZLE

RABE, GEORGE

RAMIREZ, IRENE

RAMIREZ, YOLANDA

RAMOS, PATRICIA

RESENDEZ, JULIO

RIOS, ROLANDO

ROJAS, RAMIRO

ROMERO DETORRES, MARIA

ROMERO, CARMEN

ROMERO-MELENDEZ, SARA

ROSALES JR, CARLOS

ROSALES, CARLOS

ROTHENAY, JOSHUA

ROTHENAY, REBECCA

RUIZ HERRERA, MARIA

RUIZ, CARITINA

RUONAVAR, JANICE

SAUCEDO DE GONZALEZ, MARIA

SAUCEDO, LETICIA

SCALES, BYRON

SCHULTZ, DARRELL

SHANK, ARTHUR

SHANNON, WILLIAM

SHELBY, DAVID

SILVA, SANJUANITA

SMITTICK, ELRIDGE

STEELE, JUDY

STEVENS, DEBORAH

STEVENS, SHONA

STOTTS, PAUL

TAFESSE, RITA

THURMAN, TERESA

TURNER, STEVEN

VALLE RAMIREZ, MARINA

VASQUEZ RAMOS, ERIKA

VELASCO VERDOZA, MARIA