Board Personnel Action

April 6, 2015

 

Attachment A.
APRIL 6, 2015 – PERSONNEL BOARD ACTION
NAME JOB & SITE EFFECTIVE
RESIGNATIONS:
CERTIFIED PERSONNEL
1 Brett, Elizabeth Lang Arts/PCW 05/26/15
2 Hanson, Misti 4th/Harvest Hills 03/06/15
3 Pitchford, Leah PEAK/Central 05/26/15
4 Williams, Janaea Counselor/PCW 06/02/15
SUPPORT PERSONNEL:
1 Haymaker, Natalie Social Worker/PCW 05/29/15
2 Herrero, Martha Health Aide/Northridge 03/13/15
3 Leibovich, Anna .5 Physical Therapist/Special Services 03/27/15
4 Sandling, Tristan Custodian/B&G 03/16/15
5 Scott, Karen Custodian/B&G 03/05/15
6 Sigala, Angela Driver/Transportation 02/17/15 *job abandonment
7 Threatt, Kenneth Custodian/B&G 03/16/15
8 Vogt, Aaron Custodian/B&G 04/06/15
RETIREMENTS:
CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:
1 Brewer, James Music/MMS 05/26/15
2 Medley, Sharlet Spec Ed/KCMS 05/26/15
3 Melders, Linda Spec Ed/Arbor Grove 05/26/15
4 Morris, Junel Spanish/KCMS 05/26/15
5 Roberts, Donna Science/CMS 05/26/15
6 Skaggs, Lynne Science/CMS 05/26/15
7 Terry, Trudi 5th/Harvest Hills 05/26/15
LEAVE OF ABSENCE:
CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:
1 Schuck, Gena Admin Intern/Arbor Grove 08/01/15
RECOMMEND TO HIRE – DURATION OF NEED:
CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:
1 Jones, April Speech Path/Harvest Hills-Will Rogers 03/02/15
RECOMMEND TO HIRE – DURATION OF NEED:
SUPPORT PERSONNEL:
1 Brim, Shirley Spec Ed TA/HMS 03/30/15
2 Curtis, Ciara .5 Pre-K TA & .5 LMA/Northridge 03/23/15
3 Deloera, Maria Custodian/B&G 02/24/15
4 Escobar Gallegos, Biridiana Spec Ed TA/Overholser 03/10/15
5 Fisher, Taylor Pre-K TA/Overholser 03/13/15
6 Gil Perez, Jorge Custodian/B&G 03/25/15
7 Jones, Linda K. Secretary/PCN 04/06/15
8 Martinez Lopez, Maria Custodian/B&G 02/24/15
9 Miller, Kelian ISR/WOMS 03/02/15
11 Powell, Iesha Custodian/B&G 03/25/15
12 Ruiz, Caritina Custodian/B&G 02/24/15
13 Shank, Arthur Custodian/B&G 02/24/15
14 Velasco Verdoza, Maria Custodian/B&G 03/25/15
15 Weinmann, Stacy TA/HMS 03/09/15
RECOMMENDED TO HIRE– TEMPORARY/HOURLY :
CAFETERIA/PLAYGROUND/DAYCARE & OTHER HOURLY:
1 Aziz, Aleya Café Monitor/Downs 03/03/15
2 Barbour, Moriah Before School Care/Dennis 03/10/15
3 Thomas, Darrell Café Monitor/Hilldale 03/31/15
4 Wright, Keely Café Monitor/Northridge 03/31/15
CUSTODIAN TEMPS:
1 Bray, Garrett Custodian/B&G 03/10/15
2 Huong, Phan Custodian/B&G 03/10/15
SUBSTITUTE TEACHERS:
1 Booker Guess, Tammie Substitute 04/01/15
2 Elliott, Danielle Substitute 03/30/15
3 House, Elaine Substitute 03/30/15
4 Jensen, Stephanie Substitute 03/31/15
5 Santiago, Marissa Substitute 03/23/15
TRANSPORTATION SUBS:
1 Arnston, Buffie Driver/Transportation 02/17/15
2 Booth, Deborah Driver/Transportation 02/18/15
3 Ferguson, Evan Driver/Transportation 02/19/15
4 Holder, Desiree Driver/Transportation 03/10/15
ADJUNCTS
1 Butler, Adam Soccer Asst/PCW 03/01/15
2 Campbell, Chace Soccer Asst/PCN 03/01/15
3 Shaklee, Mitsy Softball Head/PCN 02/25/15
4 Smith, Jimmie Baseball Asst/PCN 03/01/15
5 Wanner, Devin Soccer Head/KCMS 03/01/15
SUMMER SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS
1 Burnett, James
Attachment A.
APRIL 6, 2015 – PERSONNEL BOARD ACTION
NAME JOB & SITE EFFECTIVE
RESIGNATIONS:
CERTIFIED PERSONNEL
1 Brett, Elizabeth Lang Arts/PCW 05/26/15
2 Hanson, Misti 4th/Harvest Hills 03/06/15
3 Pitchford, Leah PEAK/Central 05/26/15
4 Williams, Janaea Counselor/PCW 06/02/15
SUPPORT PERSONNEL:
1 Haymaker, Natalie Social Worker/PCW 05/29/15
2 Herrero, Martha Health Aide/Northridge 03/13/15
3 Leibovich, Anna .5 Physical Therapist/Special Services 03/27/15
4 Sandling, Tristan Custodian/B&G 03/16/15
5 Scott, Karen Custodian/B&G 03/05/15
6 Sigala, Angela Driver/Transportation 02/17/15 *job abandonment
7 Threatt, Kenneth Custodian/B&G 03/16/15
8 Vogt, Aaron Custodian/B&G 04/06/15
RETIREMENTS:
CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:
1 Brewer, James Music/MMS 05/26/15
2 Medley, Sharlet Spec Ed/KCMS 05/26/15
3 Melders, Linda Spec Ed/Arbor Grove 05/26/15
4 Morris, Junel Spanish/KCMS 05/26/15
5 Roberts, Donna Science/CMS 05/26/15
6 Skaggs, Lynne Science/CMS 05/26/15
7 Terry, Trudi 5th/Harvest Hills 05/26/15
LEAVE OF ABSENCE:
CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:
1 Schuck, Gena Admin Intern/Arbor Grove 08/01/15
RECOMMEND TO HIRE – DURATION OF NEED:
CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:
1 Jones, April Speech Path/Harvest Hills-Will Rogers 03/02/15
RECOMMEND TO HIRE – DURATION OF NEED:
SUPPORT PERSONNEL:
1 Brim, Shirley Spec Ed TA/HMS 03/30/15
2 Curtis, Ciara .5 Pre-K TA & .5 LMA/Northridge 03/23/15
3 Deloera, Maria Custodian/B&G 02/24/15
4 Escobar Gallegos, Biridiana Spec Ed TA/Overholser 03/10/15
5 Fisher, Taylor Pre-K TA/Overholser 03/13/15
6 Gil Perez, Jorge Custodian/B&G 03/25/15
7 Jones, Linda K. Secretary/PCN 04/06/15
8 Martinez Lopez, Maria Custodian/B&G 02/24/15
9 Miller, Kelian ISR/WOMS 03/02/15
11 Powell, Iesha Custodian/B&G 03/25/15
12 Ruiz, Caritina Custodian/B&G 02/24/15
13 Shank, Arthur Custodian/B&G 02/24/15
14 Velasco Verdoza, Maria Custodian/B&G 03/25/15
15 Weinmann, Stacy TA/HMS 03/09/15
RECOMMENDED TO HIRE– TEMPORARY/HOURLY :
CAFETERIA/PLAYGROUND/DAYCARE & OTHER HOURLY:
1 Aziz, Aleya Café Monitor/Downs 03/03/15
2 Barbour, Moriah Before School Care/Dennis 03/10/15
3 Thomas, Darrell Café Monitor/Hilldale 03/31/15
4 Wright, Keely Café Monitor/Northridge 03/31/15
CUSTODIAN TEMPS:
1 Bray, Garrett Custodian/B&G 03/10/15
2 Huong, Phan Custodian/B&G 03/10/15
SUBSTITUTE TEACHERS:
1 Booker Guess, Tammie Substitute 04/01/15
2 Elliott, Danielle Substitute 03/30/15
3 House, Elaine Substitute 03/30/15
4 Jensen, Stephanie Substitute 03/31/15
5 Santiago, Marissa Substitute 03/23/15
TRANSPORTATION SUBS:
1 Arnston, Buffie Driver/Transportation 02/17/15
2 Booth, Deborah Driver/Transportation 02/18/15
3 Ferguson, Evan Driver/Transportation 02/19/15
4 Holder, Desiree Driver/Transportation 03/10/15
ADJUNCTS
1 Butler, Adam Soccer Asst/PCW 03/01/15
2 Campbell, Chace Soccer Asst/PCN 03/01/15
3 Shaklee, Mitsy Softball Head/PCN 02/25/15
4 Smith, Jimmie Baseball Asst/PCN 03/01/15
5 Wanner, Devin Soccer Head/KCMS 03/01/15
SUMMER SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS
1 Burnett, James

Attachment C
April 6, 2015
Principals Assistant Principals
1) BROOKINGS, SHBRONE 33) ADAMS, MICHAEL
2) BROWN, PRICE 34) ATTEBERY, KEN
3) BURLING, NONA 35) BRADLEY, BRETT
4) CARNLINE, CATHERINE 36) BRODY, SHANDA
5) CHASTAIN, BRIAN 37) BROWN JEFFREY
6) CRUMP, BARBARA 38) BURNETT, JAMES
7) DANIEL, BART 39) CRAIG, TYREA
8) DAVIS, BRENDA 40) DESOUZA, JENNIFER
9) FRAYSER, KEELY 41) GILLILAND, AVERY
10) HABBEN, ANGELA 42) GOOSEN, SCOTT
11) HARPER, KIMBERLY 43) GRAHAM, SCOTT
12) HOGGATT, ASHLEY 44) HAUCK, ADRIENNE
13) ILLGEN, JOEL 45) HESTER, TWYLLA
14) IVEN, MARJ 46) HODGES, BEN
15) JOHNSON, LYNN 47) KIPF, GREG
16) LEBSACK, DIANA 48) MARTIN, DEBORAH
17) LEBSACK, MARK 49) MCCORD, ISAAC
18) LUNN, JOHN 50) MILES, JAREL
19) MCLAUGHLIN, KIMBERLY 51) MURPHEY, JOHN
20) MEEKS, BUSTER 52) ROBERTSON, JENNIFER
21) MILLER, PAMELA 53) ROWLAND, MICHELLE
22) MITCHELL, TOYE 54) SANDERS, MICHELE
23) REXACH, SHERYL 55) SHELITE, MICHELLE
24) ROLAND, LEE 56) SHELLEY RAYMER, JANET
25) ROPER, SHELLY 57) SPEIGHT, DANYELLE
26) SOWINSKI, TRACY 58) WARNER, JENNIFER
27) TREADWAY, STEPHANIE 59) WRIGHT, HALLIE
28) WALLACE, STEPHANIE
29) WHITE, RENITA Athletic Director
30) WILSON, MEGGAN
60) BALENSEIFEN, DICK
Alternative Programs
Coordinators Assistant Director of Special Services
31) ELLIS, JOE 61) BLANKENSHIP, TRACY
32) SUCHY, KELLY