Board Personnel Action
Dec. 3, 2012


NAME JOB & SITE EFFECTIVE

RESIGNATIONS:

CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

1) Hagens, LaSharie 2nd/Downs 12/19/12
2) Howell, Danielle ELL/Windsor Hills 12/19/12
3) Lea, Jeremy Math/PCN 11/20/12
4) Porter, Rhonda Reading/HMS 11/26/12
5) Thomas, Larenda 4th/Wiley Post 12/06/12

SUPPORT PERSONNEL:
1) Bennight, Travis Custodian/B&G 11/15/12
2) Luevano, Wendy Sub Custodian/B&G 11/02/12
3) McDaniel, Sean Sub Custodian/B&G 11/09/12
4) Piper, Gerald Spec Ed TA/Arbor Grove 11/09/12
5) White, Renee Health Aide/Rollingwood 11/30/12

AMERICORPS MEMBERS:
1) Craft, Amber Apollo 10/16/12
2) Forte, Jason Lake Park 10/25/12
3) Gonzales, Kelsi Tulakes 11/20/12

RETIREMENTS:
CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

1) Hurst, Paul Superintendent/Administration 06/30/13

RECOMMENDED TO HIRE – DURATION OF NEED:
CERTIFIED PERSONNEL:

1) Smith, Shirley 3rd Grade/Arbor Grove 11/19/12

SUPPORT PERSONNEL:
1) Plumley, Oliver Student Mentor-Advisor/Indian Affairs 11/05/12
2) Roach, Holly Spec Ed TA/MMS 12/03/12

RECOMMENDED TO HIRE – REGULAR CONTRACT:
SUPPORT PERSONNEL:

1) Amos, Don Driver/Transportation 11/01/12
2) Baughn, Ryan Custodian/B&G 11/09/12
3) Demesse, Aster Custodian/B&G 11/09/12
4) Dunn, Mitch Custodian/B&G 11/09/12
5) Johnson, Darren Driver/Transportation 11/01/12
6) Johnson, Dennis Custodian/B&G 11/09/12

RECOMMENDED TO HIRE– TEMPORARY/HOURLY :
AMERICORPS MEMBERS:

1) Pearson, Summer Lake Park 11/12/12

RECOMMENDED TO HIRE– TEMPORARY/HOURLY :
CUSTODIAL TEMPS:

1) Aguinaga Valle, Lorena Custodian/B&G 11/19/12
2) Frans, James Custodian/B&G 10/30/12
3) Kelly, Lamont Custodian/B&G 11/12/12
4) Ross-Hill, Krystel Custodian/B&G 11/19/12

CAFETERIA/PLAYGROUND/DAYCARE & OTHER HOURLY:
1) Buxton, Linda Tutor/Will Rogers 11/15/12
2) Davis, Teracia Cafeteria/Downs 11/19/12
3) Jones, Leta Tutor/Coronado 11/20/12
4) Richardson, Eugenia Cafeteria/Downs 11/19/12

TRANSPORTATION SUBS:
1) Rector, Reginald Driver/Transportation 10/23/12
2) Sliman, Macy Driver/Transportation 11/13/12
3) Wiley, Jeremy Driver/Transportation 11/19/12
SUBSTITUTES:
1) Brown, Devin Substitute 11/02/12
2) Buzbee, Julia Substitute 11/19/12
3) Kincheloe, Catherine D. Substitute 11/19/12
4) Laird, Sarah E. Substitute 11/20/12
5) Lamle, Debbie Substitute 11/16/12
6) McAnulty, Sean Substitute 11/14/12
7) McNeely, Cowuan Substitute 11/12/12
8) Metter, Katie Substitute 11/26/12
9) Mitchell, Doris J Substitute 11/20/12
10) Outlaw, Jerald Substitute 11/26/12