Board Personnel Action (B)
July 5, 2005

REHIRE LIST FOR SUPPORT PERSONNEL
2005-2006

Apollo Elementary School
Edgman, Debbie
Effinger, Lorena
Flurry, Patricia
Koeneke, Carol
Manley, Sharon
Martz, Cathy

Central Elementary School
Apgar, Paula
Badger, Sandy
Badgett, Kathy
Boyd, Kathy
Campbell, Sharon
Cochran, Peggy
Malthaner, Shari
Pellegrino, Darla

Central Intermediate School
Coffey, Loti
Hardesty, Paula
Hilburn, Jean
Walters, Sheila

Coronado Heights Elementary School
Cadwell, Marlyne
Dahl, Punky
Duey, Judi
Duncan, Paula
Grace, Kathy
Ligon, Elizabeth
Major, Jennifer
McClain, Jackie
McNeill, Ellen
Sjong, Diane

James L. Dennis Elementary School
Hixon, Jan
Hughes, Claudia
McNatt, Jillane
Pinkston, Annecia
Vanlandingham, Leetta

Ralph Downs Elementary School

Charles, Donna
Fielder, Pam
Hall, Andrea
Koellner, Paula
Michalko, Patty
Moore, Shari
Remier, Debbie

Harvest Hills Elementary School
Maser, Gwen
Shoemaker, Maria
West, Diane

Hilldale Elementary School
Broda, Cendie
Kennedy, Valerie
Moore, Cynthia
Ward, Kandi

Kirkland Elementary School
Buzbee, Julia
Degraffenreid, Linda
Schmidt, Lecrecia
Sullivan, Ann
White, Tamara

Lake Park Elementary School
Beezley, Sharon
Biggers, Kellie
Boynton, Dana
Cook, Debra
Funk, Jill
Porterfield, Calvin
Smedley, Diane
Springfield, Venita
Taylor, Bryan
Totten, Barrie
Thompson, Tiffany
Weller, Nan
Williams, Denise

Northridge Elementary School
German, Robbie
Haines, Lisa
Hughes, Sandra
Kopf, Loni
Markovich, Toni

Overholser Elementary School
Adcox, Sandra
Clemmer, Tommie
Davis, Shantelle
Folmar, Kathleen
Hamiter, Marcy
Knuppenburg, Pat
Parker, Elizabeth
Thanscheidt Susan
Thrash, Frances
Wilkins, Julie

Rollingwood Elementary School
Cole, Nielle
Hollingshead, Teena
Riggall, Cindy
Shoemaker, Tonya

Tulakes Elementary School
Dawson, Faye
Hill, Kathy
Hutton, Robyn
Pogue, Gloria
Smith, Kathy
Veatch, Susan

Western Oaks Elementary School
Floan, Patricia
Marin, Lisa
Patton, Melissa
Ruth, Denise
Stuart, Sandi

Wiley Post Elementary School
Balding, Cindy
Calvrid, Darla
Curry, Sheila
Hinkle, Terri
Webb, Jill

Will Rogers Elementary School
Battaliou, Kristin
Elmore, Carlene
Franke, Sue
Newman, Stephanie
Pierce, Karen
Tanner, Christine

Windsor Hills Elementary School
Manning, Susan
Scoggins, Clarissa
Spears, Becky
Thomas, Monti

Central Middle School
Anderson, Kathryn
Conover, Denise
Bash, Kathy
Bateman, Claudia
Fry, Jan
Page, Susan
Reents, Buffi
Tepsic, Tina

Kenneth Cooper Middle School
Benson, Brooke
Kenyon, Stacia
Rowell, Ellen
Russell, Judy
Smith, Kimberly
White, Robert

Hefner Middle School
Cash, Cindy
Harding, Jeff
Hardy, Terrie
McGee, Teresa
Milligan, Candy
Robinson, Gail
Thomas, Lou
VonAllman, Elaine
Wilson, LouAnn

Mayfield Middle School
Babbit-Cooper, Cindy
Bean, Earl
Brawley, Annie
Byars, Sharyn
Hale, Kathy
Lott, Betty
Minton, Lynn
Vines, Missie
West, Jana

Western Oaks Middle School
Brewer, Allison
Cantwell, Renee
Coleman, Glenda
Gladney, Jana
Hanneman, Cyndi
Harmon, Roseann
Ives, Sheila
Jobe, Mariah
Johnson, Robin
McGinn, Barbara
Pierce, Linda
Tipton, Lois
Steed, Chris
Yates, Betty

Putnam City Academy
Skinner, Barbara
Frazier, Tina

Putnam City High School

Blankenship, Melinda
Blasier, Melissa
Gilley, Treva
Hoch, Dottie
McMillan, Michelle
Moffitt, Kathleen
Radosevich, Karen
Seale, Karol
Simmons, Debbie
Warner, Carolyn
Wilkins, Tonya
Zepeda, Indra

Putnam City North High School
Bible, JoEllyn
Bishop, Sue
Christensen, Martha
Daniels, Donna
Green, Mary
Hill, Terri
Holmes, Billie
Hughes, Deborah
Mayberry, Kellie
Morgan, R. Joe
Myers, Sherry
Nielsen, Sherry
Rauch, Andrew
Rains Patti
Sparks, Vickie
Standrich, Carolyn
Walker, Ruthie
Wilkowske, Debbie

Putnam City West High School
Amour, Kathy
Beekman, Lynne
Clinton, Angela
Hernandez, Mary
Hill, Kathy
Hill, Toni
Keister, Jolene
Meador, Gary
Mount, Pam
Ozment, Tim
Rolling, Barbara
Runnels, Delores
Spaeth, Denise
Vest, Claudia
Willbanks, Karen
Williams, Stephanie
Zumwalt, Nancy

Alternative Education
Barta, Marilyn
Benson, Margaret
Berkoben, Annick
Epperson, Kay
Killgore, Diana
Lanfair, Susan
Reimers, Jan
Romero, Teodora
Stevens, Sylvia
West, Betty

Assistant Superintendent’s Office
Baldwin, Debbie
Shirley, Carolyn

Building and Grounds
Adams, Preseldia
Aguirre, Aurelia
Albright, Joel
Arwood, Steve
Bacher, Marlena
Baker, Samuel
Ballard, Dixie
Barrientos, Jose
Barrowman, Carolyn
Barrowman, Jerry
Battiest, Beverly
Beanes, Delia
Bennight, Travis
Benson, Bill
Biglow, Shemecca
Biglow, Troy
Blackwell, Carolyn
Blevins, Barbra
Bolding, Danny
Brannock, Janet
Bridge, David
Brown, Derrick
Bruner, Charles
Bullard, Ron
Burkes, Donna
Burkes, Larry
Cassady, Alec
Choate, Larry
Clark, Mary
Clevenger, Tammy
Cook, Virgil
Coventon, Kenny
Cowo, Angel
Craighead, Edwin
Crim, Joseph
Cruiz, Martha
Denelsbeck, Deanna
Deome, Daniel
Dodd, Roger
Duncan, Tom
Dunn, James
Dunning, Justin
Dye, Jessica
Figueroa, Albert
Fowlkes, Cori
Frye, Linda
Gammell, Harold
Garrison, Teresa
Geans, Jacquelline
Gramajo, Ederlmira
Guerrero-Medina, Elvira
Gundlach, Dee
Hall, Dennis
Hall, Rachelle
Hallbauer, Garry
Halstied, Kenneth
Harvey, Janice
Hasty, John
Haury, Galen
Heilaman, Kenneth
Heilaman, Stacy
Hernandez, Maria
Hernandez, Victor
Herrera, Margarito
Herrera, Maria
Herrington, Milton
Hill, Deandre
Hise, Carrolle
Ingle, Jimmy
Ivester, Jeff
Ivester, Matthew
Jackson, Bernod
Jackson, Candice
Jackson, Charlotte
James, Jimmy
Jenke, Herb
Jennings, Tishika
Jerron-Quarshie, Archibold
Jerron-Quarshie, Hannah
Johnson, Marvin
Johnson, Terry
Jump, Bonnie
Jump, Mitzie
Kimberling, Terry
Laffoon, Niki
Larsen, Linda
Larson, Amanda
Larson, Rhoda
Ledbetter, Marjorie
Lesure, Michael
Liverson, John
Long, Teresa
Long, Timothy
Lopez, Mauro
Losson, Edward
Martin, Wanda
Martinez, Enrique
Martinez, Leticia
McKinley, Loretta
McMillan, Chris
McKinzy, Tairl
Mendez, Yunor
Mesa, Tom
Miller, Patricia
Mocco, David
Morgan, Chris
Morrow, James
Mugg, Jason
Mugg, Sheryl
Mullinax, Bill
Navarro, Louis
Nelson, Leon
Ogar, Itenube
Owens, Harold
Pattillo, Jim
Paulden, Saundra
Perkins, Ronnie
Peterson, Michael
Peveto, Michael
Poole, Jacqueline
Proehl, Patricia
Punneo, Jeannette
Qualls, Shirley
Rabbbani, Abolfazle
Reed, Wanda
Reynolds, Ron
Ridley, LeQuan
Ridley, Milton
Rodriguez, Rolando
Rojas, Ramiro
Rojas, Ramiro Jr.
Rosales, Carlos
Rosales, Napoleon
Rothenay, John
Rothenay, Joshua
Ruano, Andrea
Rusinek, Allen
Rutledge, Rebecca
Samman, Katie
Samman, Larry
Samman, Tommy
Santillan Alejandrina
Scoles, Michael
Scott, Kenneth
Seay, Gloria
Shinault, Gary
Sholar, Denna
Siegfried, Alvin
Sills, Jennifer
Smith, Linda
Smittick, Elridge
Spann, Nancy
Sparling, Paul
Steagalo, Damita
Stevens, Deborah
Stevens, Shona
Stiver, David
Stoner, Dan
Sutterfield, Kim
Swanner, Linda
Swier, Randy
Talley, Willis
Thompson, Freddie
Tolbert, Louis
Valles, Lucia
Vargason, Marion
Villanuva, Marta
Waites, Amanda
Waites, Carol
Wall, Tim
Wall, Timothy
Walts, Lawrence
Webb, Faye
Webb, Jimmy
Werner, Ernest
White, Bruce
Whomble, Devin
Wilhite, Dirk
Williamson, Phillip
Willis, Scott
Wilson, Gary
Winstead, Sharon
Wood, Pat

Business Office
Albers, Yvonne
Bailey, Sheri
Brewer, Beth
Calloway, Vickie
Ellis, Nancy
Friesen, Al
Hall, Ruthie
Hardy, Lori
Henry, Angela
Meeks, Shannon
Scott, Cheryln
Wood, Trish

Campus Police
Beckner, Madaleone
Bennight, Orville
Cooper, Sharion
Darul, Joe
Gilpin, David
Mauk, Gregory
McFadden, Shaun
Nelson, Herbert
Nunziato, Sherri
Rout, Brandon
Snider, Allan
Stout, Mark
Truby, Joe

Human Resources

Dobson, Sandy
Keller, Ellen
Kocher, Rose
Moore, Marilyn
Palmer, Abbie
Schuff, Donna

Indian Education
Murrow, Deanna
Shields, George

Information Technology Services
Chavez, Sam
Craft, Don
Dawes, Jackie
Dolive, Gretchen
Johnson, Erik
Johnstonbaugh, Katie
Krivy, David
Manning, Beth
McCarthy, Tim
Merryman, Dell
Moore, Sherri
Morrison, David
Morrison, James
Norris, Mary
Okoroafor, Vernedia
Quisenberry, Cletus
Sorenson, Cindy
Spear, Mary Lou

Maintenance
Banther, Rick
Barnes, Jeff
Beard, Mike
Bendle, Don
Canon, Mike
Carter, Sam
Cline, Ben
Eccles, Roger
Griffin, Dan
Head, Ben
Heidebrecht, Lynn
Hofacer, Hugh
Ingle, Jim
Jefcoat, Jason
Kelley, Margaret
Kimery, Jim
Meeker, Patricia
Patterson, Glen
Ring, David
Roberts, John
Scott, Jarrod
Sharp, Johnny
Shepard, Gary
Simmons, Cary
Smith, Gerald
Smith, Teri
Stafford, Stan
Stark, Daniel
Tarter, Steve
Thayer, Jeremy
Valles, Eddie
Winstead, Danny
Wright, Roger

Special Education

Bornestein, Sally
Dougherty, Cindy
Faust, JoAnn
Hanshew, Bonnie
Hintergardt, Brenda
Peters, Megan
Rempe, Linda
Richmond, Tami
Sheets, Judy

Student Achievement and Assessment
Hou, Esther
Rowe, Deanne
Wilcox, Nancy

Student Services
Campbell, Chad
Campbell, Dorothy
Campbell, Wendy
Hamilton, Kim
Horn, Julie
Logan, Vickie
Mitchell, Sheila
Shirley, Joseph
Smith, Taylor
Voyles, Jeff

Superintendent’s Office
Blasingame, Everett
Dunkin, James
Green, John
Harvey, Mike
Joyner, Kay
Lindley, Steve

Transportation
Altes, Tyler
Anthony, Joan
Ary, Lonnie
Barrera, Carolyn
Bates, Tyler
Bennett, Vivian
Bergman, Darlene
Bergman, John
Bowie, Jody
Brown, Barbara
Brown, Kelly
Brown, Sarah
Bumpus, Josh
Ruth Burgess
Burris, Roy
Burton, Jessica
Byler, Jeremy
Cotton, Lynda
Cox, Keith
Curry, Andy
DeFever, Marcus
DeLong, Riley
DeLong, Ryan
Dempsey, Mark
Edie, Chester
Ekdahl, Andrew
Ellis, Shirley
Fenno, James
Foree, Vicki
Gaines, Sherman
Gardner, Linda
Garner, Janna
Green, Michael
Hadley, Shannon
Hall, Sharron
Hancock, Donna
Helton, Barbara
Hendrix, Katie
Hock, Jim
Hock, Judy
Hogan, Kitty
Holloway, Nathan
Holzberger, Robby
Honnoll, Clint
Hughes, Cathy
Jenkins, Nancy
Johnson, Howard
Keeton, Donna
Keoppel, Mary Ann
Kidd, Belinda
Klopfenstein, Bob
Klopfenstein, Ophelia
Lamb, Donald
Lapp, Dennis
Lee, Travis
Lehman, Leo
Lubbers, Gregory
Marzett, Pat
McAnally, Darryl
Michael, Charles
Moore, Donna
Moore, Richard
Morley, Carol
Morris, Eric
Mullins, Dianne
Murphy, W.C.
Murray, Jamie
Mustain, Jimmie
Nance, Charles
Nance, Sharron
Olmstead, Robert
Overholt, Sean
Parker, Darrell
Pennock, Bradley
Pluchinsky, Mike
Pozos, Sandy
Rangel, Gloria
Reams, Jeri
Rogers, Peggy
Ryan, Donald
Sevier, Robert
Sipes, Myrna
Slover, Chuck
Soper, Steve
Steed, Carolyn
Stowe, Chad
Thiessen, Howard
Thompson, Corby
Tilley, Mary
Trolinger, Scheryl
Tyrrell, Cathy
Vera, Chris
Ward, Frank
Webb, Heath
Wells, Angela
Wilder, Patricia
Wilson, Bart
Wonderly, Jordan
Zander, Zina

12-month Transportation

Bullard, Edith
Carlstrom, Ralph
Johnson, Roger
Overholt, Mike
Owen, Troy
Peterson, Robert
Sipes, Rebecca
Stetler, Jimmy
Turner, Keith
Wojtek, Mike
Woods, Larry